NEPSAC announces All-New England awards

Saturday, March 16th, 2019

NEPSAC announces All-New England awards

NEPSAC AAA

Coach of the Year - Jere Quinn, St. Thomas More
Player of the Year - Chris Ledlum, Northfield Mount Hermon

First Team 

Chris Ledlum, Northfield Mount Hermon
Mika Adams-Woods, New Hampton
Terrance Clarke, Brewster Academy
Jalen Lecque, Brewster Academy
Joel Brown, Brewster Academy        

Second Team

Tyson Walker, New Hampton
Alonzo Gaffney, Brewster Academy
Pavle Djurisic, Hoosac
Greg Dolan, Northfield Mount Hermon
Brendan McGuire, St. Thomas More

Honorable Mention

Jared Garcia, St. Thomas More 
Mick Lynott, St. Thomas More 
Maxwel Lorca-Lloyd, Northfield Mount Hermon
Maks Klanjscek, Hoosac 
Kelton Samore, Bridgton Academy          
Wayne Bristol, St. Thomas More 
Ryan Salzberg, Bridgton Academy
Bas Leyte, New Hampton 
Kani Glover, Bridgton Academy


NEPSAC AA

Coach of the Year – Michael Hart, St. Andrew’s
Player of the Year – Brycen Goodine, St. Andrew’s

All-NEPSAC

Brycen Goodine, St. Andrew’s School
Symir Torrence, Vermont Academy
Mitch Doherty, Worcester Academy
Cairo McCrory, Master's School (CT)
Jordan Minor, Brimmer & May School
Idan Treout, Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Daman Tate, Cushing Academy
Ismael Massoud, MacDuffie School
James Bouknight, MacDuffie School
Daniel “Boo” Buie, Gould Academy
Wildens Levesque, Gould Academy
Travis Evee, Vermont Academy
Jalen Leach, Tilton School
Benson Lin, St. Andrew’s School
Sean Bresnan, South Kent School

Honorable Mention

Tommy ONeil, Vermont Academy
Quest Harris, Worcester Academy
Judson Martindale, Worcester Academy
Jordan McAllister, Worcester Academy
Harry Warnock, Master's School (CT)
Jaylen Ricks, Master's School (CT)
Gianni Thompson, Brimmer & May School
Kyrell Luc, Brimmer & May School
John Adams, Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Kyle Murphy, Cushing Academy
Bensley Joseph, Cushing Academy
Sean Conway, Cushing Academy
Malachi Ndur, Cushing Academy
Cem Kirciman, Tilton School
Anthony Selden, Tilton School
Eric Beckett, Tilton School
John McCoy, Tilton School
Terrell Brown, Proctor Academy
Bol Akot, Proctor Academy
Mykel Derring, Proctor Academy
Richard Springs, MacDuffie School
Tanahj Pettway, MacDuffie School
Jadon Archer, MacDuffie School
Robert Baum, St. Andrew’s School
Keegan Records, St. Andrew’s School
Matt Relihan, St. Andrew’s School
Asa Beyah, Cheshire Academy
Justin Allen, Cheshire Academy
Enoch Cheeks, Kimball Union Academy
William Englehardt, Kimball Union Academy
Precious Okoh, Bradford Christian Academy
Manasseh Small, South Kent School
Doug Alves, South Kent School
Brandon Wiernicki, Lawrence Academy
Jordan Richard, Lawrence Academy
Davonte Sweatman, Lawrence Academy


NEPSAC A

Coaches of the Year - Lamar Reddicks, Milton Academy & Yassine Talhaoui, Hotchkiss
Player of the Year - Jordan Jones, Phillips Exeter Academy

All-NEPSAC

Tyler Arbuckle, Taft 
Miles Brewster, Hotchkiss
Rhett Carter, Milton Academy
Nkosi Cooper, Suffield Academy
Kyle Cuffe, Avon Old Farms
Moses Flowers, Thayer Academy
Conor Gibson, Noble & Greenough
Dallion Johnson, Phillips Andover
John Kelly, Williston Northampton
Andrew Kenny, Choate
Connor Peterson, Tabor Academy
Bennett Pitcher, Deerfield Academy
C.J. Redd, Tabor Academy
Qwanzi Samuels, Loomis Chaffee
Dan Schlackman, Milton Academy
Cameron Shockley-Okeke, Phillips Exeter
Casey Simmons, Milton Academy
Jalin Sinclair, Suffield Academy
Tyler Thomas, Williston Northampton
Xavier Wilson, Hotchkiss 

Honorable Mention

Jack Anderson, St. Paul's
Chuma Azinge, Choate
C.J. Brito-Trinidad, Kent 
Reece Brown, Loomis Chaffee
Aaron Cooley, Thayer Academy
Noah Downing, Thayer Academy
Micawber Etienne, Suffield Academy
Jehmehl Fair, St. Paul's
Kam Farris, Tabor Academy
Aaron Gao, Choate
Jordan Geronimo, St. Paul's
Chris Gleaton, Trinity Pawling
Jake Glezen, Loomis Chaffee
Truth Harris, Trinity Pawling
Sean Ingoglia, Salisbury
Hunter Jameson, Choate
Kyle Jenkins, Hotchkiss
Mike Koch, Trinity Pawling
Preston Maccoux, Phillips Exeter
Alec McGovern, Suffield Academy
Ben McPherron, Noble & Greenough
Josh Menard, Loomis Chaffee
Brenton Mills, Phillips Andover
C.J. Mitchell, Hotchkiss
Eric Moenkhaus, Loomis Chaffee
Bryce Nash, Trinity Pawling
Kevin OBoy, Belmont Hill
Justin Oliveras, Salisbury
Pearson Parker, Phillips Exeter
Hayden Peek, Choate
Connor Printz, Taft
Brandon Roughley, Salisbury
Aidan Rodgers, Hotchkiss
Ciaran Sandy, Avon Old Farms
Nate Santos, Loomis Chaffee
Jackson Selvala, Deerfield
Jack Taitel, Noble & Greenough
Jade Tse, Deerfield Academy
Matteo Whelton, Phillips Andover
Myles Wilson, Thayer Academy


Class B

Coach of the Year – Brian Baudinet, Canterbury
Players of the Year – Byron Breland, Hamden Hall & Tyler Burton, Marianapolis Prep

All-NEPSAC

Camaron Tongue, Rivers
Jackson Benigni, Hamden Hall
Tyler Kolek, St. George's
Tyler Whitney-Sidney, Brooks
Joe Pridgen, Governor's
Bryan Powell, Canterbury
Noah Kamba, Dexter
Shyheim Odom, Beaver
Christian Adams, Hamden Hall
Jayden Reaves, Millbrook
Trayvon Alexander, Canterbury
Sam Thomson, Brooks
Stephon Baxter, Marianapolis Prep
Nate Karren, Pomfret
Charles Coleman, Dexter
Dominic Mello, St. George's
Charlie Weitzel, Roxbury Latin
Nick Bray, Kingswood Oxford
Christian Robinson, Westminster
Marlon Short, Canterbury

Honorable Mention

Jay Dieterle, Rivers
Charlie Campbell, Canterbury
Tim Dawson, Hamden Hall
Chuck Clemons, St. Luke's
Anthony Morales, Beaver
Bryce Johnson, Holderness
Rayshawn Boswell, Berkshire
Joel Pullen, Westminster
LaVaughn Lewis, King
AJ Morales, Millbrook
Muhamed Kante, Holderness
Joe Hoch, Canterbury
Robbie Stankard, Groton
Colby Martins, Millbrook
Kyle Hoffman, Westminster
Christian Jones, St. Luke's
Felix Kloman, Pingree
Gavin Greene, St. Luke's
Ricky Martin, Pomfret
Jahkai Pettway, Hamden Hall
Sean James, Kingswood Oxford
Jordan Mason, Dexter
Alex Canevari, King
Brian Kenyon, Millbrook
Peyton O'Leary, Governor's
Myles Davis, Roxbury Latin
Garratt Coe, Gunnery
Spencer Curto, Millbrook


Class C

Coach of the Year – Thomas Bragg, Hyde School
Player of the Year – Aidan Carpenter, Hyde School

All-NEPSAC

Franklyn Batista, Hyde School
Jalen Graham, Hyde School
Jayden Figueroa, Storm King
Kolby Braxton, Storm King
C.J. Holmberg, Bancroft School
Sean Fullerton, Wooster School
Rawan Niemela, Winchendon School
Keyshawn Kirkland, Winchendon School
Cole Prowitt-Smith, Greens Farms Academy
Greg Lawrence, Green Farms Academy
O’shae-Ho-Sang, Kents Hill School
Jonathan Guerrior, Lexington Christian Academy
Xahn Frater, Berwick Academy
Bryan Vander Have, Christian Heritage School

Honorable Mention

Henk Droste, Kents Hill School
Carlo Mannina, Bancroft School
Denys Bobchuk, Storm King
Nate Brinkman, Christian Heritage School
Jaylon Bucanan, South Kent School
Jeremiah Barr, Hyde School
Michael Michaud, Berwick Academy
Ben Mollenhauer, Lexington Christian Academy
Nick Green, Cambridge School of Weston
Everton Browne, Harvey School
Tyrone Holloway, Greens Farms Academy
Nick Allienello, Providence Country Day
Arda Eroglu, Hebron Academy
Jeremiah Martinez, Hebron Academy
Kamer Bayraktar, Winchendon School
Jabin Read, St. Andrew’s School
Tyshun Bryant, St. Andrew’s School 


Class D

Coach of the Year – Tim Fitzpatrick, Chase Collegiate
Player of the Year – Xavier Gibbs, New York Military Academy

All-NEPSAC

Zamere McKenzie, New York Military Academy 
Jaylen Davis, New York Military Academy 
Steven Lora, Rocky Hill School
Jayjuan Hayes, Rocky Hill School 
Michael Santos, Poughkeepsie Day School 
David Szatkowski, Boston Trinity
Jamar Jones, Boston Trinity 
Avante Walker, Marvelwood School 
Guillermo Duany, Marvelwood School 
Michael Eurquhart, Darrow School 
Rafael Mahario, Chase Collegiate 
Jamal Clarke, Chase Collegiate 
Anthony Molina, Chase Collegiate 
Jashaun Ford-Royals, Watkinson School 
Jacob Salas, Watkinson School

 
 
 


Recruits in Article

Everton Browne 2022 Everton Browne
Casey Simmons 2021 Casey Simmons
Dominic Mello 2021 Dominic Mello
Jaylen Ricks 2020 Jaylen Ricks
Trayvon Alexander 2020 Trayvon Alexander
Aidan Carpenter 2020 Aidan Carpenter
Joel Pullen 2020 Joel Pullen
Judson Martindale 2020 Judson Martindale
Brian Kenyon 2019 Brian Kenyon
Jordan Jones 2019 Jordan Jones
Mick Lynott 2019 Mick Lynott
Tim Dawson 2019 Tim Dawson
Ben McPherron 2019 Ben McPherron
Joel Brown 2019 Joel Brown
Cole Prowitt-Smith 2019 Cole Prowitt-Smith
Jared Garcia 2020 Jared Garcia
Christian Adams 2019 Christian Adams
Jordan Mason 2019 Jordan Mason
John Kelly 2019 John Kelly
Christian Jones
Bennett Pitcher 2021 Bennett Pitcher
Gianni Thompson 2021 Gianni Thompson
Hayden Peek 2020 Hayden Peek
Felix Kloman 2020 Felix Kloman
Richard Springs 2019 Richard Springs
Gavin Greene 2020 Gavin Greene
Cairo McCrory 2020 Cairo McCrory
Eric Moenkhaus 2019 Eric Moenkhaus
C.J. Redd 2019 C.J. Redd
AJ Morales 2019 AJ Morales
Tyson Walker 2019 Tyson Walker
Joe Hoch 2019 Joe Hoch
James Bouknight 2019 James Bouknight
Greg Lawrence 2019 Greg Lawrence
Noah Kamba 2019 Noah Kamba
Robert Baum 2019 Robert Baum
Travis Evee 2019 Travis Evee
Xahn Frater 2019 Xahn Frater
Kyle Cuffe 2022 Kyle Cuffe
Tyrone Holloway 2021 Tyrone Holloway
Tyler Whitney-Sidney 2021 Tyler Whitney-Sidney
Jalen Leach 2020 Jalen Leach
Noah Downing 2020 Noah Downing
Symir Torrence 2019 Symir Torrence
Jalin Sinclair 2020 Jalin Sinclair
Quest Harris 2020 Quest Harris
Qwanzi Samuels 2019 Qwanzi Samuels
Anthony Selden 2019 Anthony Selden
Xavier Wilson 2019 Xavier Wilson
Kani Glover 2019 Kani Glover
Hunter Jameson 2019 Hunter Jameson
Keegan Records 2019 Keegan Records
Tyler Thomas 2019 Tyler Thomas
Ismael Massoud 2019 Ismael Massoud
Connor Printz 2020 Connor Printz
Doug Alves 2019 Doug Alves
Tommy ONeil 2019 Tommy ONeil
C.J. Mitchell 2021 C.J. Mitchell
Muhamed Kante 2021 Muhamed Kante
Jordan Geronimo 2020 Jordan Geronimo
Malachi Ndur 2020 Malachi Ndur
Anthony Morales 2020 Anthony Morales
Kyle Jenkins 2020 Kyle Jenkins
Bol Akot 2020 Bol Akot
John Adams 2020 John Adams
Andrew Kenny 2019 Andrew Kenny
Greg Dolan 2019 Greg Dolan
Jalen Lecque 2019 Jalen Lecque
Jayden Reaves 2019 Jayden Reaves
Harry Warnock 2019 Harry Warnock
Jordan Minor 2019 Jordan Minor
Byron Breland 2019 Byron Breland
Jordan McAllister 2019 Jordan McAllister
Daman Tate 2019 Daman Tate
Jake Glezen 2019 Jake Glezen
Moses Flowers 2019 Moses Flowers
Kyrell Luc 2021 Kyrell Luc
Camaron Tongue 2021 Camaron Tongue
Cem Kirciman 2020 Cem Kirciman
Marlon Short 2020 Marlon Short
Reece Brown 2020 Reece Brown
Jadon Archer 2020 Jadon Archer
Dallion Johnson 2020 Dallion Johnson
Jay Dieterle 2020 Jay Dieterle
Aaron Gao 2019 Aaron Gao
Benson Lin 2019 Benson Lin
Alonzo Gaffney 2019 Alonzo Gaffney
Stephon Baxter 2019 Stephon Baxter
Terrell Brown 2019 Terrell Brown
Steven Lora 2019 Steven Lora
Nkosi Cooper 2019 Nkosi Cooper
Rhett Carter 2019 Rhett Carter
Kyle Murphy 2019 Kyle Murphy
Jackson Selvala 2019 Jackson Selvala
Brenton Mills 2019 Brenton Mills
Nate Santos 2021 Nate Santos
Bensley Joseph 2021 Bensley Joseph
Sam Thomson 2020 Sam Thomson
Brandon Roughley 2020 Brandon Roughley
Bas Leyte 2019 Bas Leyte
Tyler Kolek 2020 Tyler Kolek
Josh Menard 2020 Josh Menard
Bryan Powell 2019 Bryan Powell
Chuma Azinge 2019 Chuma Azinge
Brendan McGuire 2019 Brendan McGuire
Manasseh Small 2019 Manasseh Small
Connor Peterson 2019 Connor Peterson
Ryan Salzberg 2019 Ryan Salzberg
Sean Conway 2019 Sean Conway
Cameron Shockley-Okeke 2019 Cameron Shockley-Okeke
Charles Coleman 2019 Charles Coleman
Tyler Burton 2019 Tyler Burton
Mykel Derring 2019 Mykel Derring
Nate Karren 2019 Nate Karren
Mac Etienne 2021 Mac Etienne
Aaron Cooley 2021 Aaron Cooley
Colby Martins 2020 Colby Martins
Miles Brewster 2020 Miles Brewster
Matteo Whelton 2020 Matteo Whelton
Kam Farris 2020 Kam Farris
Enoch Cheeks 2020 Enoch Cheeks
Ciaran Sandy 2019 Ciaran Sandy
Preston Maccoux 2019 Preston Maccoux
Kelton Samore 2019 Kelton Samore
Kyle Hoffman 2019 Kyle Hoffman
Chris Ledlum 2019 Chris Ledlum
Alec McGovern 2019 Alec McGovern
Tyler Arbuckle 2019 Tyler Arbuckle
Eric Beckett 2019 Eric Beckett
Mitch Doherty 2019 Mitch Doherty
Conor Gibson 2019 Conor Gibson
Brycen Goodine 2019 Brycen Goodine
Robbie Stankard 2021 Robbie Stankard
Aidan Rodgers 2021 Aidan Rodgers
Asa Beyah 2020 Asa Beyah
Charlie Campbell 2020 Charlie Campbell
Jalen Graham 2020 Jalen Graham
Jackson Benigni 2020 Jackson Benigni
Jahkai Pettway 2020 Jahkai Pettway
Spencer Curto 2019 Spencer Curto
Pearson Parker 2019 Pearson Parker
Sean Bresnan 2019 Sean Bresnan
Keyshawn Kirkland 2019 Keyshawn Kirkland
Kevin OBoy 2019 Kevin OBoy
Mika Adams-Woods 2019 Mika Adams-Woods
Joe Pridgen 2019 Joe Pridgen
Nick Bray 2020 Nick Bray
Justin Allen 2019 Justin Allen
Matt Relihan 2019 Matt Relihan
Tanahj Pettway 2019 Tanahj Pettway

Popular Articles