Connecticut Class of 2021

RankingRecruitClassHeightHigh SchoolCommitted School
1Bensley Joseph20216'0"Putnam Science Acad.Miami
2Nate Santos20216'7"Loomis ChaffeePittsburgh
3Riley Mulvey20216'11"St. Thomas MoreIowa
4Alexis Reyes20216'6"Putnam Science Acad.East Carolina
5Nana Owusu-Anane20216'8"Putnam Science Acad.Brown
6Elijah Hutchins-Everett20216'11"Putnam Science Acad.Austin Peay
7TJ Long20216'4"CanterburyFairfield
8Sean Durugordon20216'5"Putnam Science Acad.Missouri
9Bryce Harris20216'5"Putnam Science Acad.Howard
10Nick Spinoso20216'10"CanterburyPenn
11Jack Molloy20216'7"Hotchkiss SchoolYale
12Josh Bascoe20215'10"Putnam Science Acad.Bucknell
13Andre Snoddy20216'6"St. Thomas MoreCentral CT
14Osei Price20216'6"South Kent SchoolOakland
15Guy Ragland20216'7"St. Thomas MoreCornell
16Jason Roche20216'5"Pomfret SchoolThe Citadel
17Jordan Gainey20216'4"South Kent SchoolUSC Upstate
18Raymond Espinal-Guzman20216'8"Woodstock AcademySacred Heart
19Luke Stankavage20216'4"South Kent School
20Ethan Okwuosa20216'3"Cheshire AcademySouthern New Hampshire
21Nazir Williams20216'3"South Kent SchoolCornell
22Mohamed Sanogo20216'9"Putnam Science Acad.Florida International
23Leon Williams20216'2"Putnam Science Acad.Gardner-Webb
24Brody Limric20216'8"East Catholic HSQuinnipiac
25Corey Perkins20216'2"St. Thomas More
26Julien Soumauro20215'9"Woodstock AcademyGardner-Webb
27Chris Melis20216'5"St. Thomas MoreStonehill
28Cole Bryant20216'4"St. Luke’s SchoolWesleyan
29Omari Salvi20216'5"Avon Old FarmsUSciences
30Jayden Doyle20216'5"South Kent School
31Quron Zene20216'5"Pomfret SchoolColumbia
32Jake Hlywiak20216'4"South Kent SchoolAdelphi
33Max Polk20216'3"Cheshire AcademyPurdue - Fort Wayne
34Max Jusianiec20216'6"Cheshire AcademySt. Rose
35Zion Ruckard20215'10"Pomfret School
36Aidan Godfrey20216'7"Cheshire AcademySwarthmore
37Oluwadamilola Mosaku20216'4"St. Thomas MoreStonehill
38Akim Joseph20216'6"Notre Dame-FairfieldGettysburg
39Jonathon Edwards20216'3"NDWH PrepFelician
40Kualim Johnson20216'5"Marianapolis PrepTrinity
41Jake Daly20216'5"Kent SchoolMarymount
42Justin Davis20215'10"NDWH Prep
43Luke Strole20216'3"East Catholic HSBentley
44Zach Feller20216'5"Suffield AcademyTexas*
45Myles Johnson20216'2"Avon Old Farms
46Rassoul Abakar20216'8"Notre Dame-FairfieldGettysburg
47Sheldon Schuler20216'4"Ansonia HS
48Taku Youngblood20216'1"St. Thomas More
49Gabe Charleston20216'5"Westminster School
50Evan Alexander20215'10"NDWH Prep
51Mark Heber20216'2"Woodstock AcademyCaldwell
52Joe Ostrowsky20215'11"Cheshire AcademyCentral Connecticut*
53Carter Meshanic20216'4"Kingswood-OxfordHobart
54Chika Nduka20216'7"South Kent SchoolPortland
55Blessing Agbonlaho20216'9"Taft School
56Kyle Alcy20216'8"Woodstock AcademyPost
57Cameron Schainfeld20216'1"South Kent SchoolConnecticut College
58Kirt Bromley20216'5"St. Thomas More
59Kris Laing20216'4"NDWH PrepRPI
60Justice Ellison20216'4"Woodstock AcademyCentral CT
61Noah Delorme20216'3"Choate Rosemary HallOccidental
62Will Barton20216'7"St. Paul HSWPI
63Hunter Meshanic20216'4"Kingswood-OxfordHobart
64Teddy Mangiarotti20216'2"Westminster SchoolClaremont McKenna
65C.J. Mitchell20215'8"Hotchkiss SchoolAmherst
66Ian Calabrese20216'1"Simsbury HSClark
67Aidan Rodgers20215'10"Hotchkiss SchoolHobart
68Kevin Baxter20216'4"Choate Rosemary HallConnecticut College
69Charles-Andre Robert20216'8"Suffield Academy
70Kyle Lombardi20216'4"Holy Cross HSUniversity of New England
71Mike Levesque20215'10"Marianapolis PrepEndicott
72Sean Macarchuk20216'5"St. Thomas MoreTrinity
73Destine Haywood-Gomes20216'5"Woodstock Academy
74Ty Calloway20216'2"Enfield HS
75Jalen Gordon20216'3"Capital PrepKeene State

NERR TV Is On

#NEHF Video Recap

See other episodes

Follow NERR on Twitter