Connecticut Class of 2020

RankingRecruitClassHeightHigh SchoolCommitted School
1Hassan Diarra20206'3"Putnam Science Acad.Texas A&M
2Vlad Goldin20207'0"Putnam Science Acad.Texas Tech
3RJ Blakney20206'5"Loomis ChaffeeDayton
4Josh Gray20207'0"Putnam Science Acad.LSU
5Jared Garcia20206'7"St. Thomas MoreCharlotte
6DYondre Dominguez20206'7"Woodstock AcademyUMass
7Ronnie DeGray20206'6"Woodstock AcademyUMass
8Corey McKeithan20205'9"Windsor HSRider
9Terrell Ard20206'7"Putnam Science Acad.UAB
10Matt Knowling20206'5"East Catholic HSYale
11Reece Brown20206'8"Loomis ChaffeeUNLV
12Miles Brewster20206'4"Hotchkiss SchoolBoston University
13Michael Graham20206'8"CanterburyElon
14Derrius Ward20206'5"St. Thomas MoreLaSalle
15Cairo McCrory20206'6"Woodstock AcademyUMass
16Mekhi Gray20206'4"Putnam Science Acad.NJIT
17Marty Silvera20205'11"Putnam Science Acad.St. Peter's
18Melvyn Ebonkoli20206'8"Putnam Science Acad.Missouri State
19Asa Beyah20206'3"Cheshire AcademyCanisius
20Jordan Mitchell20206'8"Woodstock AcademyHutchinson CC
21Dusan Neskovic20206'6"Hotchkiss SchoolDartmouth
22Chad Venning20206'10"Woodstock AcademyMorgan St.
23Julian Dozier20205'8"Putnam Science Acad.Fordham
24Izaiah Delbrune-Robinson20206'3"Kent SchoolDartmouth
25DMaurian Williams20206'5"Putnam Science Acad.Gardner-Webb
26Jalin Sinclair20205'10"Suffield AcademyLehigh
27Jamon Kemp20206'5"Woodstock AcademySoutheast Louisiana
28Lawrence Foreman20206'9"Woodstock AcademyRider
29Jair Currie20206'4"St. Thomas MoreMaryland Eastern Shore
30Joseph Moon20206'2"Woodstock AcademyBryant
31Josh Reaves20206'4"South Kent SchoolMount St. Mary's
32Chris Manon20206'4"St. Thomas MoreCornell
33Kyle Jenkins20206'7"Hotchkiss SchoolLafayette
34Vasja Pandza20206'7"Hotchkiss SchoolSeattle
35Bryce Johnson20206'7"Pomfret SchoolSacred Heart
36Quinton McElroy20206'2"Woodstock Academy
37Chris Robinson20206'0"Westminster School
38David Jones20206'7"Woodstock AcademySacramento State
39Jackson Benigni20206'2"Hamden HallStonehill
40Trayvon Alexander20205'10"CanterburySt. Rose
41Josh Menard20205'11"Loomis ChaffeeSaint Anselm
42Zach Laput20206'4"Notre Dame-West HavenBentley
43Elijah Perry20206'2"St. Thomas MoreRider
44Johnnie Williams20206'5"Putnam Science Acad.Louisiana-Monroe
45Brandon Roughley20206'8"Salisbury SchoolWilliams
46Ben Fort20206'5"Woodstock AcademyCentral State
47Noel Scott20206'3"Woodstock Academy
48Nahshon Battle20206'3"Woodstock AcademySt. Michael's
49Nic Button20206'2"Cheshire AcademySt. Michael's
50Niko Bossinakis20206'4"Suffield Academy
51Mike Ramos20206'0"Taft SchoolEast Stoudsburg
52Fabian Cox20206'8"NDWH Prep
53Keigo Kimura20206'2"St. Thomas MoreUniversity of St. Joseph
54Hayden Peek20206'5"Choate Rosemary HallNew York University
55Jadon Archer20206'3"Master’s School
56George Varmah20206'5"Master’s School
57Kerwin Prince20206'5"NDWH Prep
58Jordan Gallimore20206'5"Bridgeport Prep
59Marlon Short20206'5"CanterburyStanislaus State
60Kevin Crawford20206'0"Bridgeport PrepErie CC
61Justin Hemphill20206'5"St. Thomas More
62Bryce Howard20206'1"Pomfret School
63Timmond Williams20206'3"NDWH Prep
64Aaron Latham20206'0"Taft SchoolBentley
65Rafa Carton Charfole20206'7"Westminster SchoolMinnesota Crookston
66Wrenn Robinson20206'2"South Kent School
67Jay Turner20206'2"NDWH PrepMercy
68Charlie Campbell20206'2"CanterburyTrinity
69Vondre Chase20206'5"Woodstock Academy
70Jordan Riley20206'3"Master’s School
71Brian Geitner20206'4"Tolland HSWestern New England
72Giovanni Rubino20206'2"Cheshire AcademyMuhlenburg
73Chuck Clemons20205'10"St. Luke’s SchoolRPI
74Aedan Using20206'6"Old LymeBrandeis
75Leo Edo20206'6"Suffield AcademyChicago

NERR TV Is On

#NEHF Video Recap

See other episodes

Follow NERR on Twitter