NEPSAC All-New England honors announced

Tuesday, March 13th, 2018

NEPSAC All-New England honors announced

The NEPSAC announced winners for Coach of the Year, Player of the Year, and All-New England honors in all six divisions on Friday. Here's a complete rundown:

2018 NEPSAC Class AAA Awards

Coach of the Year - Jere Quinn, St. Thomas More

Player of the Year - Isaiah Mucius, Brewster Academy

First Team All-NEPSAC AAA: Isaiah Mucius, Brewster Academy; Derek Culver, Brewster Academy; Nate Laszewski, NMH; Adrien Nunez, St. Thomas More; Fardaws Aimaq, Bridgton Academy

Second Team All-NEPSAC AAA: Shandon Brown, New Hampton; Noah Kirkwood, NMH; Ryan Greer, NMH; Buddy Boeheim, Brewster Academy; Miles Norris, Brewster Academy; Mika Adams-Woods, New Hampton.

Class AAA All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd, NMH; D.J. Mitchell, STM; Everette Hammond, STM; Chuka Mekkan, Bridgton Academy; Kai Toews, NMH; Connor cullen, Bridgton Academy; Mason Webb, New Hampton; Joel Brown, Brewster Academy.


2018 NEPSAC Class AA Awards

Coach of the Year - Marcus O'Neil, Tilton School

Player of the Year - Marcus Zegarowski, Tilton School

Class AA All-NEPSAC: Marcus Zegarowski, Tilton School; Max Zegarowski, Tilton School; Cole Swider, St. Andrew’s School; Brycen Goodine, St. Andrew’s School; A.J. Reeves, Brimmer & May School; David Duke, Cushing Academy; Nick Timberlake, Kimball Union Academy; Malachi de Sousa, South Kent School; Anthony Nelson, South Kent School; Ian Krishnan, Proctor Academy; Daniel Buie, Gould Academy; Dana Tate, MacDuffie School; Ismael Massoud, MacDuffie School; Joey Luchetti, Lawrence Academy; Symir Torrence, Vermont Academy; Tyler Bertram, Vermont Academy.

Class AA All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: T.J. Rountree, Cheshire Academy; John Kelly, Cheshire Academy; Will Ellis, Cheshire Academy; Enoch Cheeks, Kimball Union Academy; Eze Dike, Kimball Union Academy; Ben Eke, Master's; Taelon Martin, Master’s; Harry Warnock, Master’s; Robert Baum, St. Andrew’s School; Nevin Zink, St. Andrew’s School; Anthony Cooper, South Kent School; Gabe Joseph Bryan, South Kent School; John Adams, Wilbraham & Monson Academy; Dan Klosk, Wilbraham & Monson Academy; Idan Tretout, Wilbraham & Monson Academy; Mykel Derring, Proctor Academy; Wildens Leveque, Gould Academy; Stephane Ingo, Gould Academy; Jordan Minor, Brimmer & May School; Jimmy Yfantopolus, Brimmer & May School; Jordan McAllister, Worcester Academy; Mitch Doherty, Worcester Academy; Quest Harris, Worcester Academy; James Bouknight, MacDuffie School; Tanahj Pettway, MacDuffie School; Eric Beckett, Tilton School; Christian Hinckson, Tilton School; Cameron Parker, Tilton School; Martin Mann, Lawrence Academy; Abdul Ajia, Bradford Christian Academy; Gob Gabriel, Bradford Christian Academy; Luke Hicks, Cushing Academy; Kyle Murphy, Cushing Academy; Thornton Scott, Vermont Academy; Jaret Griffith, Gould Academy.


2018 NEPSAC Class A Awards

Coaches of the Year - Ben Farmer, Williston Northampton School & Lamar Reddicks, Milton Academy

Player of the Year - Cormac Ryan, Milton Academy

Class A All-NEPSAC: Nelson Boachie-Yiadom, Loomis Chaffee; Jaiden Delaire, Loomis Chaffee; Noah Fernandes, Tabor Academy; David Mitchell, Belmont Hill; Jayden Nixon, Choate Rosemary Hall; Cameron Shockley-Okeke, Milton Academy; Bryce Daley, Salisbury School; Chris Herren Jr., Tabor Academy; Dallion Johnson, Phillips Andover Academy; Shamir Johnson, Taft School; Jovan Jones, Belmont Hill; Toni Rocak, Phillips Exeter Academy; Patrick Harding, Suffield Academy; Ryan O’Neil, Hotchkiss School; Will Phelan, St. Sebastian School; Filip Rebraca, Williston Northampton School; Jalin Sinclair, Suffield Academy; James Welch, Nobles & Greenough School.

Class A All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Adria Amabilino Perez, Hotchkiss; Brian Amabilino Perez, Avon; Jalen Cobb, Loomis Chaffee; Noah Downing, Thayer; Adam Drummond, Taft; Caden Dumas, Choate; Moses Flowers, Thayer; Colby Gendron, Andover; K.J. Harris, Loomis; Derrick Herrick, Andover; Nick Johnson, BB&N; Tavien Kemp, Hotchkiss; James Kotopoulos, Thayer; Brad Landry, Choate; Korey Lee, Trinity Pawling; Duncan LeXander, Williston; Mike Manley, Williston; Nick Osarenren, Deerfield; Sam Peek, Trinity Pawling; Connor Peterson, Tabor; Bennett Pitcher, Deerfield; Connor Printz, Taft; Brandon Redendo, Trinity Pawling; Drew Richards, Kent; Nick Rivera-Torres; Jaden Robinson, Suffield; Brandon Roughley, Salisbury; Nikkei Rutty, Trinity Pawling; Jaylan Sandifer – Choate; Beau Smith, Trinity Pawling; Zach Stenglein, Exeter; Garrett Sullivan, Williston; Jake Sullivan, Choate; Alex Swett – Exeter; Matteo Whelton, Andover.


2018 NEPSAC Class B Awards

Coaches of the Year: John McVeigh, Brooks School; Andrew Vitale, Marianapolis Prep; Billy Thom, Millbrook School.

Players of the Year: Tyler Burton, Marianapolis Prep; Tyler Aronson, Rivers School.

Class B All-NEPSAC: Manny Ansong, Canterbury School; Byron Breland, Hamden Hall Country Day School; Kasai Brown, Millbrook School; Terrence Clarke, Rivers School; Jayden DePina, Beaver Country Day School; D.J. Frechette, Governor’s Academy; Philmon Gebrewhit, Holderness School; Jonas Harper, St. Luke’s School; Mike Speight, Canterbury School; Christian Robinson, Westminster School; Preston Santos, Brooks School; Keigan Kerby, Brooks School; Cole Prowett-Smith, Green Farms Academy; Jackson Meshanic, Kingswood-Oxford School; Brian Wright-Kinsey, Brooks School.

Class B All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Joe Pridgen Governor’s Academy; Christian Adams, Hamden Hall Country Day School; Stephon Baxter, Marianapolis Prep; Nick Casiano, Kingswood-Oxford School; Joe Collins, Groton School; Jay Dieterle, Rivers School; Ricky Arias, Pingree School; Myles Davis, Roxbury Latin School; Jackson Ryan, St. Luke’s School; Henry Holzinger, Green Farms Academy; Garrett Coe, Gunnery School; Greg Lawrence, Green Farms Academy; David Massillon, Pingree School; Alex Karras, Berkshire School; Rayshawn Boswell, Berkshire School; Andrew Varoli, St. Luke’s School; Jayden Reaves, Millbrook School; Fritz Gale, Westminster School; Johnathan Noel, St. Mark’s School; Andrew Rice, Hamden Hall Country Day School; Isaiah Williams, Pomfret School; Amon Williams, Pomfret School; Shaun Abbate, Pomfret School; Max Brigham, Westminster School; LeVaughn Lewis, King School; Alex Canevari, King School; Justinas Norkus, Millbrook School; Dante Nardi, Berkshire School; Jimmy Tobin, St. Mark’s School; Mitch Orosz, Holderness School; Kayin Levesque-Olajide, Gunnery School; Kieffer Punter, Canterbury School


2018 NEPSAC Class C Awards

Coach of the Year: George Wright-Easy, Dexter Southfield School

Player of the Year: Noah Kamba, Dexter Southfield School

Class C All-NEPSAC: Aidan Carpenter, Hyde School; Kasim Cisse, Harvey School; Charles Coleman, Dexter Southfield School;  Andrew Deng, Boston University Academy; Jayden Figueroa, Storm King School; Alex Goldsberry, Storm King School; Jalen Graham, Hyde School; Nino Hernandez, Winchendon School; Darius Hinds, Kents Hill School; Carlo Mannina, Bancroft School; Jordan Mason, Dexter Southfield School; Rowan Niemela, Winchendon School; Paul Rodolf, Berwick Academy;
Chris Torres, Wooster School.

Class C All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Timothy Adetuyole, Kents Hill School; Franklin Batista, Hyde School; Everton Brown, Harvey School; Xahn Frater, Berwick Academy; Dan Halloran, Hebron Academy; Anthony Marguerite, Bancroft School


2018 NEPSAC Class D Awards

Coach of the Year: Bobby Rahn, NYMA

Player of the Year: Zaahir Woody, New York Military Academy

Class D All-NEPSAC: Zain Alam, Williams School; Jaydon Belliveau, Dublin School; John Coleman, Watkinson School; Jack Flaherty, Marvelwood School; Jay-Juan Hayes, Rocky Hill School; KC Ikeasoguh, Boston Trinity Academy; Jamar Jones, Boston Trinity Academy; Steven Lora, Rocky Hill School; Will Mayfield, New York Military Academy; Zamere McKenzie, New York Military Academy; Trevor Mooney, Oakwood School; Willie Murray, Hoosac School; Jahrell Spence, Watkinson School; Tedrick Wilcox, Rocky Hill School.

Class D All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Aneesh Avancha, Chase Collegiate; Jack Cook, Chase Collegiate; Justin Decoteau, Marvelwood; Michael Eurquart, Darrow School; Hunter Ewing, Hoosac School; Nate Gryczka, Dublin School; David Szatkowski, Boston Trinity Academy.


Recruits in Article

Bennett Pitcher 2021 Bennett Pitcher
Dallion Johnson 2020 Dallion Johnson
Daniel Buie 2019 Daniel Buie
Steven Lora 2019 Steven Lora
Idan Tretout 2019 Idan Tretout
Robert Baum 2019 Robert Baum
Noah Fernandes 2019 Noah Fernandes
Moses Flowers 2019 Moses Flowers
Brian Amabilino Perez 2018 Brian Amabilino Perez
Garrett Sullivan 2018 Garrett Sullivan
Cameron Parker 2018 Cameron Parker
Derek Culver 2018 Derek Culver
Max Brigham 2018 Max Brigham
Duncan LeXander 2018 Duncan LeXander
Nelson Boachie-Yiadom 2018 Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
Shamir Johnson 2018 Shamir Johnson
Nick Casiano 2018 Nick Casiano
Marcus Zegarowski 2018 Marcus Zegarowski
Terrence Clarke 2021 Terrence Clarke
Enoch Cheeks 2020 Enoch Cheeks
Tyler Bertram 2019 Tyler Bertram
Levaughn Lewis 2019 Levaughn Lewis
Ismael Massoud 2019 Ismael Massoud
Connor Printz 2019 Connor Printz
Mykel Derring 2019 Mykel Derring
Tedrick Wilcox 2019 Tedrick Wilcox
Jalen Cobb 2018 Jalen Cobb
Filip Rebraca 2018 Filip Rebraca
Thornton Scott 2018 Thornton Scott
Miles Norris 2018 Miles Norris
Andrew Varoli 2018 Andrew Varoli
Malachi de Sousa 2018 Malachi de Sousa
Kai Toews 2018 Kai Toews
Brian Wright-Kinsey 2018 Brian Wright-Kinsey
Brad Landry 2018 Brad Landry
A.J. Reeves 2018 A.J. Reeves
Jaret Griffith 2020 Jaret Griffith
Quest Harris 2020 Quest Harris
Mika Adams-Woods 2019 Mika Adams-Woods
Joe Pridgen 2019 Joe Pridgen
Dan Klosk 2019 Dan Klosk
Kyle Murphy 2019 Kyle Murphy
Brycen Goodine 2019 Brycen Goodine
Zach Stenglein 2018 Zach Stenglein
K.J. Harris 2018 K.J. Harris
Nevin Zink 2018 Nevin Zink
Christian Hinckson 2018 Christian Hinckson
Ian Krishnan 2018 Ian Krishnan
Jake Sullivan 2018 Jake Sullivan
Anthony Nelson 2018 Anthony Nelson
Jonas Harper 2018 Jonas Harper
Cormac Ryan 2018 Cormac Ryan
Max Zegarowski 2018 Max Zegarowski
Cole Swider 2018 Cole Swider
Matteo Whelton 2020 Matteo Whelton
Taelon Martin 2020 Taelon Martin
Joel Brown 2019 Joel Brown
Greg Lawrence 2019 Greg Lawrence
Jordan McAllister 2019 Jordan McAllister
Tyler Burton 2019 Tyler Burton
Isaiah Williams 2019 Isaiah Williams
Toni Rocak 2018 Toni Rocak
Jayden Nixon 2018 Jayden Nixon
Mason Webb 2018 Mason Webb
Luke Hicks 2018 Luke Hicks
Buddy Boeheim 2018 Buddy Boeheim
Abdul Ajia 2018 Abdul Ajia
Jackson Meshanic 2018 Jackson Meshanic
Dana Tate 2018 Dana Tate
David Mitchell 2018 David Mitchell
Caden Dumas 2018 Caden Dumas
Jalen Graham 2020 Jalen Graham
John Adams 2020 John Adams
James Bouknight 2019 James Bouknight
Byron Breland 2019 Byron Breland
Jaiden Delaire 2019 Jaiden Delaire
Gob Gabriel 2019 Gob Gabriel
Preston Santos 2019 Preston Santos
Stephane Ingo 2018 Stephane Ingo
Will Ellis 2018 Will Ellis
Chuka Mekkan 2018 Chuka Mekkan
James Welch 2018 James Welch
Noah Kirkwood 2018 Noah Kirkwood
Joe Collins 2018 Joe Collins
Nick Timberlake 2018 Nick Timberlake
Jovan Jones 2018 Jovan Jones
Shandon Brown 2018 Shandon Brown
Philmon Gebrewhit 2018 Philmon Gebrewhit
Aidan Carpenter 2020 Aidan Carpenter
Jay Dieterle 2020 Jay Dieterle
Ryan Greer 2018 Ryan Greer
Chris Herren Jr. 2019 Chris Herren Jr.
Charles Coleman 2019 Charles Coleman
Jordan Mason 2019 Jordan Mason
Tanahj Pettway 2019 Tanahj Pettway
Jaden Robinson 2018 Jaden Robinson
Derrick Herrick 2018 Derrick Herrick
Connor Cullen 2018 Connor Cullen
Adria Amabilino Perez 2018 Adria Amabilino Perez
Isaiah Mucius 2018 Isaiah Mucius
Eze Dike 2018 Eze Dike
Andrew Deng 2018 Andrew Deng
T.J. Rountree 2018 T.J. Rountree
Tyler Aronson 2018 Tyler Aronson
Nate Laszewski 2018 Nate Laszewski
Symir Torrence 2020 Symir Torrence
Jay-Juan Hayes 2019 Jay-Juan Hayes
Jordan Minor 2019 Jordan Minor
Eric Beckett 2019 Eric Beckett
Mitch Doherty 2019 Mitch Doherty
Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd 2019 Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd
John Kelly 2019 John Kelly
Mike Speight 2018 Mike Speight
Anthony Cooper 2018 Anthony Cooper
D.J. Mitchell 2018 D.J. Mitchell
Fardaws Aimaq 2018 Fardaws Aimaq
Will Phelan 2018 Will Phelan
Mitch Orosz 2018 Mitch Orosz
David Duke 2018 David Duke
Patrick Harding 2018 Patrick Harding
Keigan Kerby 2018 Keigan Kerby
Joey Luchetti 2018 Joey Luchetti
Jalin Sinclair 2020 Jalin Sinclair
Harry Warnock 2019 Harry Warnock
Wildens Leveque 2019 Wildens Leveque
Noah Kamba 2019 Noah Kamba
Christian Adams 2019 Christian Adams
Ben Eke 2019 Ben Eke
Xahn Frater 2019 Xahn Frater
Kieffer Punter 2018 Kieffer Punter
Gabe Joseph Bryan 2018 Gabe Joseph Bryan
Everette Hammond 2018 Everette Hammond
Adrien Nunez 2018 Adrien Nunez
John Coleman 2019 John Coleman
Cameron Shockley-Okeke 2019 Cameron Shockley-Okeke
Bryce Daley 2018 Bryce Daley
Jayden Depina 2018 Jayden Depina
D.J. Frechette 2018 D.J. Frechette
Martin Mann 2018 Martin Mann

Popular Articles