NEPSAC Post-Season Honors Announced

New England Recruiting Report | Wednesday, March 19th, 2014

NEPSAC Post-Season Honors Announced

Class AAA

Coach of the Year: Jason Smith, Brewster Academy
 
Player of the Year: Eric Paschall, St. Thomas More
 
First Team All-League
Eric Paschall, St. Thomas More
Isaac Copeland, Brewster Academy
Devonte Graham, Brewster Academy
Daquon Ervin, Northfield Mount Hermon
Yuta Watanabe, St. Thomas More
 
Second Team All-League
Schadrac Casimir, South Kent
Aaron Falzon, Northfield Mount Hermon
Jared Terrell, Brewster Academy
Tory Miller, New Hampton School
Dusan Perovic, South Kent School
 
Honorable Mention
Aubrey Dawkins, New Hampton School
Cane Broome, St. Thomas More
Tyler Lydon, New Hampton School
Josh Sharma, Northfield Mount Hermon
Zach Lydon, Bridgton Academy
Tanner Hyland, Bridgton Academy
Mike Wells, St. Thomas More
Tremont Waters, South Kent School

Class AA

Coach of the Year: Michael Hart, St. Andrew’s & Barry Connors, Cushing Academy

Player of the Year: Abdul-Malik Abu, Kimball Union Academy

First Team All-League
Bonzie Colson, St. Andrew’s School
Abdul-Malik Abu, Kimball Union Academy
Kaleb Joseph, Cushing Academy
Jalen Adams, Cushing Academy
Goodluck Okonoboh, Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Terance Mann, Tilton School

Second Team All-League
Sammy Mojica, Brimmer & May School
Henry Bolton, St. Andrew’s School
Devon Williams, Worcester Academy
Taylor Fortin, Wilbraham and Monson Academy
Bruce Brown, Vermont Academy
Idris Taqqee, Cushing Academy

Third Team All-League
Tom Hunt, St. Andrew's School
Matt Cimino, Worcester Academy
Oliver Tot, Kimball Union Academy
Max Hoeztel, Wilbraham and Monson Academy
Tyler Harville, Vermont Academy
Bobby Ahearn, Marianapolis Prep School

Honorable Mention
Eric Long, Marianapolis Prep School
Eric DAguanno, Marianapolis Prep School
Andrew Simpson, Brimmer & May School
David Watkins, Brimmer & May School
Dimitri Floras, MacDuffie School
Jordy Tshimanga, MacDuffie School
Connor Gilmore, Cushing Academy
Franklin Porter, Tilton School
Chancellor Ellis, St. Andrew’s School
Kyle Howes, Lawrence Academy
Duby Maduegbunam, Kimball Union Academy
Crew Ainge, Kimball Union Academy
Malcolm Brent, Kimball Union Academy
Marcel Pettway, Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Curtis Cobb, Wilbraham and Monson Academy
Christian Vital-Vermont Academy
Willem Brandwijk, Holderness School
Mike Hogervorst, Holderness School
Joel Villa, Proctor Academy
Jahlil Askew, Master’s School
Taji Owens, Master’s School
Jameilen Jones, Worcester Academy
Tyriek McCauley, Worcester Academy

Class A

Coach of the Year: Bill Casson, Trinity-Pawling

Player of the Year: Makai Mason, Hotchkiss

First Team All-League
Alec Brennan, Milton Academy            
Makai Mason, Hotchkiss School                    
Cameron Neubauer, Choate Rosemary Hall        
Colin Richey, Choate Rosemary Hall    
Miles Wright, Tabor Academy    

Second Team All-League
Jesse Bunting, Tabor Academy
Noah Daoust, Hotchkiss     School
K.J. Lee, Salisbury School
Mackenzie Morrison, Salisbury School
J.D. Slajchert, Phillips Exeter Academy    

Third Team All-League        
Jeremy Arthur, Trinity-Pawling            
Ben Crawford, Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols
Pat Dickert, Loomis-Chaffee School
Ben Engvall, Choate Rosemary Hall
Ethan Feldman, Salisbury School
Shawn Strickland, Taft School

Honorable Mention
Nick Tarantino, Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols
Luka Petkovic, Deerfield Academy
Jesse Browne, Deerfield Academy
Jeb Helmers, Phillips Exeter Academy
Edens Fleurizard, Hopkins School
Charlie Zane, Hopkins School
Matt Greene, Hotchkiss School
Terance Simpson, Hotchkiss School
Jamal Lucas, Kent School
Liam Farley, Loomis Chaffee School
Nick Tupanjanin, Milton Academy
Isaiah Robinson, Salisbury School
Bryce Boggs, Tabor Academy
Braedon Bayer, Trinity Pawling
Justin Cooper, Trinity Pawling
Noah Woods, Trinity Pawling

Class B

Coach of the Year: Kevin Kehoe, Cheshire Academy

Player of the Year: Unique McLean, Hoosac School

First Team All-League
Patrick Benzan, Roxbury Latin
Unique McLean, Hoosac School
Ikenna Ndugba, Brooks School
Wilfredo Rodriguez, Cheshire Academy
Jacquil Taylor, Beaver Country Day
Christian Wilkins, Suffield Academy

Second Team All-League
Allen “Salim” Green, Rye Country Day
Lavar Harewood, Brooks School
Joe OConnell, Williston Northampton School
Jermaine Samuels, Rivers School
Jordan Scurry, St. Mark’s School
Aaron Swenson, Middlesex School
Tyree Weston, Cheshire Academy

Third Team All-League
Brandon Augburns, Canterbury School
Marcos Echeverria, St. Mark’s School
Carlin Haymon, Rivers School
Matt Prokop, Rivers School
Will Rayman, Millbrook School
Jeff Spellman, Beaver Country Day

Honorable Mention
Tyler Fernandez, Rye Country Day
Jeff Iyalekhue, Pomfret School
Keyshaun Jacobs, Beaver Country Day
Brice McCallister, Suffield Academy
Aaron McLean, St. Mark’s School
Marquet Newsome, Westminster School
Mason Pollack, The Gunnery
Temar Hermelijn, Canterbury School
Demani Spence, The Gunnery
Matt Sulda, Williston Northampton
Brandon Wheeler, Cheshire Academy
Cam Winston, Pomfret School

Class C

Coach of the Year: Papa Lo, Winchendon School; Doug Scott, Greens Farms Academy; Sean Kelly, Wheeler School; John Strawson, Forman School

Player of the Year: Kenny Grant, Hyde School & Malique McLaren, Winchendon School

First Team
Kenny Grant, Hyde School
Malique McLaren, Winchendon School
Matt Tate, Greens Farms Academy
Justin Assad, Pingree School
Zach Baines, Greens Farms Academy
Baris Ulker, Winchendon School

Second Team
Dexter Thompson, Hyde School
Nate Balcom, Wheeler School
Tom Horvat, Providence Country Day
Jim Djema, Greens Farms Academy
Johnnie Spears, Pingree School
Ami Lakoju, St. Luke’s School

Third Team
Jalen Robinson, Hebron Academy
Damon Gomes, Hyde School
Aidan Wright, Wheeler School
Chris Kinney, Dexter School
Julie Sy, Forman School

Honorable Mention
Alonzo Jackson, Pingree School
Sean Cullinane, St. Luke’s School
Isaiah Ruffin, Winchendon School
Nick Deblasio, Providence Country Day
Sunday Okeke, Greens Farms Academy
Nelkas Kwemo, Kents Hill School
Alex Minetti , Providence Country Day

Class D

Coach of the Year: Les McMillen, New York Military Academy

Player of the Year: Nisre Zouzoua, Boston Trinity Academy

First Team All-League
Adriah Ibeh, Lexington Christian Academy
Charles McClain, Chase Collegiate School
Kenny Paramore, Storm King School
Jabari Wells, New York Military Academy
Nisre Zouzoua, Boston Trinity Academy

Second Team All-League
Emmannuel Bongandozou, Bancroft School
Gene Harrison, Watkinson School
Fabio Massa, New York Military Academy
Avalon McLaren, Boston Trinity Academy
Charlie Reznikoff, Marvelwood School
Barry Wu, Newman  School

Third Team All-League
Akwasi Appiah, Lexington Christian Academy
Trevon Betts, Boston Trinity Academy
Rodney Brown, New York Military Academy
Blake Hardy, Chase Collegiate School
Eddie Romanik, Storm King School


Recruits in Article

Nick Tupanjanin 2016 Nick Tupanjanin
Pat Dickert 2014 Pat Dickert
Taji Owens 2014 Taji Owens
Yuta Watanabe 2014 Yuta Watanabe
Jermaine Samuels 2017 Jermaine Samuels
Baris Ulker 2016 Baris Ulker
Matt Prokop 2014 Matt Prokop
Keyshaun Jacobs 2016 Keyshaun Jacobs
Miles Wright 2014 Miles Wright
Christian Wilkins 2015 Christian Wilkins
Marcel Pettway 2014 Marcel Pettway
Chancellor Ellis 2015 Chancellor Ellis
Brandon Wheeler 2014 Brandon Wheeler
Jeff Spellman 2015 Jeff Spellman
Bobby Ahearn 2014 Bobby Ahearn
Goodluck Okonoboh 2014 Goodluck Okonoboh
Matt Greene
Matt Tate 2014 Matt Tate
Jordy Tshimanga 2016 Jordy Tshimanga
Devonte Graham 2014 Devonte Graham
Luka Petkovic 2014 Luka Petkovic
Kenny Grant 2014 Kenny Grant
K.J. Lee 2014 K.J. Lee
Jamal Lucas 2015 Jamal Lucas
Jahlil Askew 2014 Jahlil Askew
Bryce Boggs 2014 Bryce Boggs
Avalon McLaren 2015 Avalon McLaren
Ikenna Ndugba 2016 Ikenna Ndugba
Shawn Strickland 2014 Shawn Strickland
Patrick Benzan 2015 Patrick Benzan
Dimitri Floras 2014 Dimitri Floras
Jared Terrell 2014 Jared Terrell
Unique McLean 2016 Unique McLean
J.D. Slajchert 2014 J.D. Slajchert
Tyler Harville 2014 Tyler Harville
Wilfredo Rodriguez 2014 Wilfredo Rodriguez
Matt Sulda
Jesse Bunting 2015 Jesse Bunting
David Watkins 2015 David Watkins
Lavar Harewood 2015 Lavar Harewood
Mike Hogervorst 2014 Mike Hogervorst
Terance Mann 2015 Terance Mann
Aaron McLean 2015 Aaron McLean
Daquon Ervin 2015 Daquon Ervin
Duby Maduegbunam 2014 Duby Maduegbunam
Schadrac Casimir 2014 Schadrac Casimir
Tom Hunt 2014 Tom Hunt
Doug Scott
Ben Crawford 2015 Ben Crawford
Alonzo Jackson 2017 Alonzo Jackson
Connor Gilmore 2014 Connor Gilmore
Eric Paschall 2014 Eric Paschall
Joe OConnell 2014 Joe OConnell
Kyle Howes 2014 Kyle Howes
Tory Miller 2014 Tory Miller
Christian Vital 2016 Christian Vital
Willem Brandwijk 2014 Willem Brandwijk
Jordan Scurry 2016 Jordan Scurry
Tyree Weston 2015 Tyree Weston
Bruce Brown 2016 Bruce Brown
Jalen Adams 2015 Jalen Adams
Alec Brennan 2014 Alec Brennan
Jacquil Taylor 2014 Jacquil Taylor
Papa Lo 2007 Papa Lo
Jalen Robinson 2014 Jalen Robinson
Justin Assad 2016 Justin Assad
Franklin Porter 2015 Franklin Porter
Max Hoeztel 2014 Max Hoeztel
Aaron Swenson 2014 Aaron Swenson
Taylor Fortin 2014 Taylor Fortin
Mackenzie Morrison 2014 Mackenzie Morrison
Malcolm Brent 2014 Malcolm Brent
Johnnie Spears 2014 Johnnie Spears
Eric DAguanno 2016 Eric DAguanno
Crew Ainge 2015 Crew Ainge
Isaiah Robinson 2014 Isaiah Robinson
TreVon Betts 2015 TreVon Betts
Tanner Hyland 2014 Tanner Hyland
Kaleb Joseph 2014 Kaleb Joseph
Jim Djema 2015 Jim Djema
Marquet Newsome
Mike Wells 2014 Mike Wells
Aubrey Dawkins 2014 Aubrey Dawkins
Tyler Lydon 2015 Tyler Lydon
Nate Balcom 2014 Nate Balcom
Marcos Echeverria 2015 Marcos Echeverria
Devon Williams 2015 Devon Williams
Sammy Mojica 2014 Sammy Mojica
Curtis Cobb 2015 Curtis Cobb
Dexter Thompson 2015 Dexter Thompson
Abdul-Malik Abu 2014 Abdul-Malik Abu
Bonzie Colson 2014 Bonzie Colson
Matt Cimino 2014 Matt Cimino
Colin Richey 2014 Colin Richey
Zach Baines 2015 Zach Baines
Ami Lakoju 2014 Ami Lakoju
Zach Lydon 2014 Zach Lydon
Isaac Copeland 2014 Isaac Copeland
Damon Gomes 2015 Damon Gomes
Tom Horvat 2015 Tom Horvat
Dusan Perovic 2014 Dusan Perovic
Eric Long 2014 Eric Long
Idris Taqqee 2014 Idris Taqqee
Noah Daoust 2014 Noah Daoust
Tyriek McCauley 2014 Tyriek McCauley
Malique McLaren 2014 Malique McLaren
Aaron Falzon 2015 Aaron Falzon
Ben Engvall 2014 Ben Engvall
Cane Broome 2014 Cane Broome
Nisre Zouzoua 2015 Nisre Zouzoua
Cameron Neubauer 2014 Cameron Neubauer
Tremont Waters 2017 Tremont Waters
Sunday Okeke 2017 Sunday Okeke
Jesse Browne 2014 Jesse Browne
Oliver Tot 2014 Oliver Tot
Aidan Wright 2015 Aidan Wright
Nick Tarantino 2014 Nick Tarantino
Jameilen Jones 2014 Jameilen Jones
Andrew Simpson 2014 Andrew Simpson
Josh Sharma 2015 Josh Sharma
Henry Bolton 2014 Henry Bolton
Makai Mason 2014 Makai Mason
Brice McCallister 2014 Brice McCallister
Carlin Haymon 2014 Carlin Haymon

Popular Articles