NEPSAC announces All-New England Awards

Thursday, March 19th, 2020

NEPSAC announces All-New England Awards

The NEPSAC announced their post-season awards, naming a Player of the Year and All-Conference team in all six classes. Below is a full list of all the recipients:

NEPSAC AAA

Coach of the Year – Jason Smith, Brewster Academy
Player of the Year – Terrence Clarke, Brewster Academy

First Team – Terrence Clarke, Brewster Academy; Alex Karaban, New Hampton School; Jamal Mashburn Jr., Brewster Academy; Kadary Richmond, Brewster Academy; Matt Cross, Brewster Academy. 

Second Team – Jared Garcia, St. Thomas More; Jahmyl Telfort, New Hampton School; Darius Ervin, Northfield Mount Hermon; Prince Moses, Northfield Mount Hermon; Chris Manon, St. Thomas More. 

Honorable Mention – Elijah Perry, St. Thomas More; Myles Corey, Bridgton Academy; Sean Trumper, Bridgton Academy; Javohn Garcia, Brewster Academy; Jair Currie, St. Thomas More; Vukasin Masic, Hoosac; Sam Silverstein, Northfield Mount Hermon; Christian Davis, New Hampton School; Zach Taylor, Northfield Mount Hermon; CJ Jones, Vermont Academy; Chisom Okpara, Vermont Academy; Stefan Miljenovic, Hoosac; Milos Illic, Hoosac. 

NEPSAC AA

Coach of the Year – James Cormier, Cushing Academy
Player of the Year – Kyrell Luc, Brimmer & May

All-NEPSAC – Bensley Joseph, Cushing Academy; Isaiah Gray, Cushing Academy; Kyrell Luc, Brimmer & May; Gianni Thompson, Brimmer & May; Jay Rodgers, Winchendon; Sam Towns, Winchendom; Dasonte Bowen, Worcester Academy; Quest Harris, Worcester Academy; Robert Brown III, Kimball Union Academy, Rob McRae, Kimball Union Academy; Myles Wilmoth, St. Andrew’s; Kyle Filipowski, Wilbraham & Monson; John Adams, Wilbraham & Monson; Joey Merrill, Bradford Christian Academy; Davonte Sweatman, Lawrence Academy; Jadon Archer, Master’s; Bol Akot, Proctor Academy; Jalen Leach, Tilton; Asa Beyah, Cheshire Academy; Wrenn Robinson, South Kent. 

Honorable Mention – Malachi Ndur, Cushing Academy; Alexis Reyes, Cushing Academy; Josh Ogundele, Worcester Academy;, Judson Martindale, Worcester Academy; Matt Constant, St. Andrew’s, Sean James, St. Andrew’s, Keller Boothby, Wilbraham & Monson; Jordan Richard, Lawrence Academy; Jaylen Ricks, Master's; Jayden Brown, Tilton; Nic Button, Cheshire Academy; Dylan Ahearn, St. Andrew's; 

NEPSAC A

Coach of the Year – Rock Battistoni, Loomis Chaffee
Player of the Year – RJ Blakney, Loomis Chaffee & Dallion Johnson, Phillips Andover

All-NEPSAC – Ryan Zambie, Choate; Bennett Pitcher, Deerfield Academy; Miles Brewster, Hotchkiss; Kyle Jenkins, Hotchkiss; Dusan Neskovic, Hotchkiss; Izaiah Delbrune-Robinson, Kent; Reece Brown, Loomis Chaffee; Josh Menard, Loomis Chaffee; Nate Santos, Loomis Chaffee; Casey Simmons, Milton Academy; Bube Momah, Phillips Andover; Josh Morissette, Phillips Exeter; Brandon Roughley, Salisbury, Jordan Geronimo, St. Paul’s; Mac Etienne, Suffield; Jalin Sinclair, Suffield; Aaron Latham, Taft; Justin Archer, Trinity Pawling; Truth Harris, Trinity Pawling; Cooper Creek, Williston Northampton. 

Honorable Mention – Matt Brand, Avon Old Farms; Julius Nagin, BB&N; Josh Baldwin, Belmont Hill; Hayden Peek, Choate; Deandre Ortiz, Deerfield Academy; Connor Printz, Deerfield Academy; Michael Lau, Hopkins; C.J. Mitchell, Hotchkiss; Vasja Pandza, Hotchkiss; Aidan Rodgers, Hotchkiss; Jake Wilcox, Milton Academy; Reid Ducharme, Noble & Greenough; Noah Dinkins, Phillips Andover; Sam Kumler, Phillips Andover, Henry Meyers, Phillips Andover; Lucas Grandison, Phillips Exeter; Neil Owens, Phillips Exeter; Robbie Stankard, Phillips Exeter; Ford Cousin, Salisbury; Dymere Miller, Salisbury, Justin Oliveras, Salisbury; Jack Anderson, St. Paul’s; James Morakis, St. Paul’s; Trevor Mullin, St. Sebastian’s; Niko Bossinakis, Suffield Academy; Flynt Whitworth, Tabor Academy; Skyler Bell, Taft, Mike Ramos, Taft, Noah Downing, Thayer Academy; Marvin Musiime-Kamali, Thayer Academy; Ryan St. Clair, Thayer Academy; Myles Wilson, Thayer Academy; Tadhg Crowley, Trinity Pawling; Chris Gleaton, Trinity Pawling; Wol Maiwen, Williston Northampton; Tanner Thomas, Williston Northampton; Andre Washington, Williston Northampton; Billy Whelan, Williston Northampton. 

NEPSAC B

Coach of the Year – Brian Baudinet, Canterbury
Player of the Year – Tyler Kolek, St. George’s

All-NEPSAC – Anthony Morales, Beaver Country Day; Aaron Cooley, Beaver Country Day; Myles Foster, Brooks; George Smith, Brooks; Sam Thomson, Brooks; Sean Durugordon, Canterbury; Trayvon Alexander, Canterbury; Mike Iuzzolino, Canterbury; Will Batchelder, Governor’s; Jackson Benigni, Hamden Hall; Colby Martins, Millbrook; Felix Kloman, Pingree; Bryce Johnson, Pomfret; Jay Dieterle, Rivers; Camaron Tongue, Rivers; Charlie Witzel, Roxbury Latin; Sam Adusei, St. George’s; Chuck Clemons, St. Luke’s; Robert Taylor, St. Mark’s. 

Honorable Mention – Noah Helmke, Berkshire; Michael Graham, Canterbury; Marlon Short, Canterbury; Cam Schainfeld, Dexter; Drew Sachs, Governor’s; Rami Hahami, Groton; Bryan Adams, Gunnery; Brandon Upshaw, Gunnery; Muhamed Kante, Holderness; Gavin Griffiths, Kingswood-Oxford; Carter Meshanic, Kingswood-Oxford; Raymond Espinal-Guzman, Marianapolis Prep; Aaron Nkrumah, Marianapolis Prep; Justin Norkus, Millbrook; Andrew Lufkin, Pomfret; Bryce Howard, Pomfret; Nick Johnson, Rivers; Ben Pearce, Rye Country Day; Shane Regan, Rye Country Day; Dominic Mello, St. George’s; Gavin Greene, St. Luke’s; Cole Bryant, St. Luke’s; Bobby Sommers, St. Mark’s; Teddy Mangarotti, Westminster; Gabe Charleston, Westminster. 

NEPSAC C

Coach of the Year – Thomas Bragg, Hyde 
Player of the Year – Jarrell White, Hyde

All-NEPSAC – CJ Holmberg, Bancroft, Michael Michaud, Berwick; Cameron Smith, Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall; Dontae Thomas, Forman; Armandeep Singh, Hebron Academy; Angel Price-Espada, Hyde; Immanuel Redah, Kents Hill; Jabari Nurse, Lexington Christian; Jordan Clayton, Lexington Christian; Jalen Olivero, MacDuffie, Tayzhon James, MacDuffie; Rashad Ramserran, Storm King; RJ Delahaye, Storm King; Sean Fullerton, Wooster. 

Honorable Mention – Chris Sholla, Bancroft; Declan Nugent, Berwick; Nathan Brinkman, Christian Heritage; Harrison Day, Forman, Jacob Starr, Gann; Eli Gross, Gann; Jalen Graham, Hyde; Latreel Bryant, Kents Hill; Tuscan Onuoha, MacDuffie; Josiah Diaz, Storm King. 

NEPSAC D

Coach of the Year – Assane Sene, Darrow
Player of the Year – Baye Ndongo, Darrow

All-NEPSAC – Dominic Udoakang, Boston Trinity; Jamal Clarke, Chase Collegiate; Will Rourke, Covenant Christian; Cheikh Sow, Darrow; Boubacar Mboup, Darrow; Charles Wirth, International School of Boston; Harrison Velasquez, Marvelwood School; Jaylen Davis, NYMA; Karif Isaacs, NYMA; Will Dalferra, Poughkeepsie Day; Brendan McRoy, Providence Country Day; Ameir Gomes, Rocky Hill Country Day; Parker Mason, Rocky Hill Country Day; Angel Thompson, Watkinson. 

Honorable Mention – Rafael Mahario, Chase Collegiate; Joshua Huckaby, Darrow; Albert Atallah, International School of Boston; Jack Krugman, Marvelwood; Diego Barrows-Maya, Poughkeepsie Day; Nick Allienello, Providence Country Day.


Recruits in Article

RJ Delahaye 2022 RJ Delahaye
Josiah Diaz 2022 Josiah Diaz
Drew Sachs 2021 Drew Sachs
Kyrell Luc 2021 Kyrell Luc
Skyler Bell 2021 Skyler Bell
Alexis Reyes 2021 Alexis Reyes
Vasja Pandza 2020 Vasja Pandza
Jay Rodgers 2020 Jay Rodgers
Elijah Perry 2020 Elijah Perry
Billy Whelan 2020 Billy Whelan
Jaylen Davis 2020 Jaylen Davis
Jordan Geronimo 2020 Jordan Geronimo
Lucas Grandison 2020 Lucas Grandison
Wol Maiwen 2020 Wol Maiwen
Jair Currie 2020 Jair Currie
Jackson Benigni 2020 Jackson Benigni
Dallion Johnson 2020 Dallion Johnson
Quest Harris 2020 Quest Harris
Jordan Clayton 2022 Jordan Clayton
Bube Momah 2022 Bube Momah
Mike Iuzzolino 2021 Mike Iuzzolino
Noah Helmke 2021 Noah Helmke
Andre Washington 2021 Andre Washington
Aaron Cooley 2021 Aaron Cooley
Dusan Neskovic 2020 Dusan Neskovic
Aaron Nkrumah 2020 Aaron Nkrumah
Prince Moses 2020 Prince Moses
Wrenn Robinson 2020 Wrenn Robinson
Jordan Richard 2020 Jordan Richard
Sam Thomson 2020 Sam Thomson
Jalen Leach 2020 Jalen Leach
Aaron Latham 2020 Aaron Latham
Jalen Graham 2020 Jalen Graham
Gavin Greene 2020 Gavin Greene
Joey Merrill 2020 Joey Merrill
John Adams 2020 John Adams
Kyle Filipowski 2022 Kyle Filipowski
Josh Morissette 2022 Josh Morissette
Sean Durugordon 2021 Sean Durugordon
Nate Santos 2021 Nate Santos
Muhamed Kante 2021 Muhamed Kante
Aidan Rodgers 2021 Aidan Rodgers
Rob McRae 2020 Rob McRae
Neil Owens 2020 Neil Owens
Zach Taylor 2020 Zach Taylor
Niko Bossinakis 2020 Niko Bossinakis
Justin Oliveras 2020 Justin Oliveras
Stefan Miljenovic 2020 Stefan Miljenovic
Malachi Ndur 2020 Malachi Ndur
Felix Kloman 2020 Felix Kloman
Deandre Ortiz 2020 Deandre Ortiz
Jared Garcia 2020 Jared Garcia
Josh Menard 2020 Josh Menard
Jay Dieterle 2020 Jay Dieterle
Chisom Okpara 2022 Chisom Okpara
Rami Hahami 2022 Rami Hahami
Jack Anderson 2021 Jack Anderson
Raymond Espinal-Guzman 2021 Raymond Espinal-Guzman
Jayden Brown 2021 Jayden Brown
Dominic Mello 2021 Dominic Mello
RJ Blakney 2020 RJ Blakney
Nic Button 2020 Nic Button
Sean Trumper 2020 Sean Trumper
Angel Price-Espada 2020 Angel Price-Espada
Keller Boothby 2020 Keller Boothby
Justin Norkus 2020 Justin Norkus
Jamal Mashburn Jr. 2020 Jamal Mashburn Jr.
Noah Downing 2020 Noah Downing
Myles Foster 2020 Myles Foster
Terrence Clarke 2020 Terrence Clarke
Bobby Sommers 2020 Bobby Sommers
Reid Ducharme 2023 Reid Ducharme
Will Batchelder 2022 Will Batchelder
Dasonte Bowen 2022 Dasonte Bowen
Gabe Charleston 2021 Gabe Charleston
George Smith 2021 George Smith
Camaron Tongue 2021 Camaron Tongue
Cole Bryant 2021 Cole Bryant
Henry Meyers 2020 Henry Meyers
Isaiah Gray 2020 Isaiah Gray
Myles Corey 2020 Myles Corey
CJ Jones 2020 CJ Jones
CJ Holmberg 2020 CJ Holmberg
Colby Martins 2020 Colby Martins
Marlon Short 2020 Marlon Short
Anthony Morales 2020 Anthony Morales
Kyle Jenkins 2020 Kyle Jenkins
Jalin Sinclair 2020 Jalin Sinclair
Bryce Johnson 2020 Bryce Johnson
Flynt Whitworth 2023 Flynt Whitworth
Tuscan Onuoha 2022 Tuscan Onuoha
Alex Karaban 2022 Alex Karaban
Tanner Thomas 2021 Tanner Thomas
Robbie Stankard 2021 Robbie Stankard
Dylan Ahearn 2021 Dylan Ahearn
Gianni Thompson 2021 Gianni Thompson
Noah Dinkins 2020 Noah Dinkins
Christian Davis 2020 Christian Davis
Javohn Garcia 2020 Javohn Garcia
Sam Silverstein 2020 Sam Silverstein
Michael Graham 2020 Michael Graham
Asa Beyah 2020 Asa Beyah
Brandon Roughley 2020 Brandon Roughley
Andrew Lufkin 2020 Andrew Lufkin
Sam Adusei 2020 Sam Adusei
Bol Akot 2020 Bol Akot
Chuck Clemons 2020 Chuck Clemons
James Morakis 2022 James Morakis
Nick Johnson 2021 Nick Johnson
Carter Meshanic 2021 Carter Meshanic
Casey Simmons 2021 Casey Simmons
Bensley Joseph 2021 Bensley Joseph
Izaiah Delbrune-Robinson 2020 Izaiah Delbrune-Robinson
Bryce Howard 2020 Bryce Howard
Jahmyl Telfort 2020 Jahmyl Telfort
Kadary Richmond 2020 Kadary Richmond
Cooper Creek 2020 Cooper Creek
Declan Nugent 2020 Declan Nugent
Jaylen Ricks 2020 Jaylen Ricks
Miles Brewster 2020 Miles Brewster
Reece Brown 2020 Reece Brown
Jadon Archer 2020 Jadon Archer
Matt Cross 2020 Matt Cross
Connor Printz 2020 Connor Printz
Marvin Musiime-Kamali 2022 Marvin Musiime-Kamali
Robert Brown III 2021 Robert Brown III
C.J. Mitchell 2021 C.J. Mitchell
Bennett Pitcher 2021 Bennett Pitcher
Matt Constant 2021 Matt Constant
Mike Ramos 2020 Mike Ramos
Sam Towns 2020 Sam Towns
Chris Manon 2020 Chris Manon
Jalen Olivero 2020 Jalen Olivero
Sean James 2020 Sean James
Myles Wilmoth 2020 Myles Wilmoth
Hayden Peek 2020 Hayden Peek
Trayvon Alexander 2020 Trayvon Alexander
Josh Ogundele 2020 Josh Ogundele
Tyler Kolek 2020 Tyler Kolek
Darius Ervin 2020 Darius Ervin
Judson Martindale 2020 Judson Martindale

Popular Articles