Cumulative Prep Bound List

New England Recruiting Report | Sunday, August 17th, 2014

Cumulative Prep Bound List

Below is a complete list of prospect who played in New England last year and are now set to transfer to a prep school for the upcoming 2014-2015 season:

  *players who competed outside New England are not included
  *players who have not yet played their way into the NERR prospect database are not yet included
  *players who were in 8th grade last year are not yet included

Incoming Post-Graduates

Tyler Ancrum - from Bridgeport Central (CT) to Redemption (MA)
Tyrell Arnum – from East Catholic (CT) to Salisbury (CT)
Patrick Benzan - from Roxbury Latin (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Nick Cambio – from Central Catholic (MA) to Cushing Academy (MA)
Andrew Cartwright – from Nokomis (ME) to Tilton (NH)
Raiquan Clarke – from Hillhouse (CT) to Trinity Pawling (NY)
Ian Gardner – from Kolbe Cathedral (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Zach Gilpin – from Hampden Academy (ME) to Bridgton Academy (ME)
Anthony Green – from North Quincy (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Jamir Henderson – from Concord Carlisle (MA) to Bridgton Academy (ME)
Brendan Hughes – from Hand (CT) to Choate (CT)
Tom Horvat – from Providence Country Day (RI) to Marianapolis Prep (CT)
Kealen Ives – from Classical (RI) to Putnam Science Academy (CT)
Winston Morgan – from East Catholic (CT) to Notre Dame Prep (MA)
Brian Mukasa - from Sharon (MA) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Brendan OShea – from St. Johnsbury (VT) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Marcel Pettway - from North Providence (RI) to Hoosac (NY)
Tyler Rowe – from Windsor (CT) to Taft (CT)
Jeff Spellman - from Beaver Country Day (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Isaac Vann – From Bunnell (CT) to Coastal Academy (NJ)
Devon Williams – from Worcester Academy (MA) to Brewster Academy (NH)

Transferring Seniors (not reclassifying)

Steve Enoch – from Norwalk (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Tyler Jackson – from Vermont Academy (VT) to South Kent (CT)

Repeat Juniors

Arkel Ager-Lamar – from St. Joseph’s (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Jourdain Bell – from Bishop Brady (NH) to Lee Academy (ME)
Zach Bergeon - from Campbell (NH) to New Hampton (NH)
EJ Crawford – from Simsbury (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Kyle Doucette – from Lynn Classical (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Isaiah Fontaine – Cambridge Rindge & Latin (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Wenyen Gabriel – from Trinity (NH) to Wilbraham & Monson (MA)
Tyrique Jones – from Bloomfield (CT) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Connor MacIsaac – from Malden Catholic (MA) to Rivers (MA)
Robert Martin Jr. – from Nobles (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Elijah Pemberton – from Xavier (CT) to Master’s (CT)
Patrick Racy – from Ridgefield (CT) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Jake Ross – from Northampton (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Mike Sagay – from Bloomfield (CT) to Watkinson (CT)
Brenden Vessichio – from Berlin (CT) to Wilbraham & Monson (MA)
James Wells – from Rice (VT) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Jake Wisniewski – from Quaboag (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)

Transferring Juniors (not reclassifying)

Eric DAguanno – from Marianapolis (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Sedee Keita – from Vermont Academy (VT) to 22 Feet Academy (SC)
K.J. Santos – from Vermont Academy (VT) to South Kent (CT)
Christian Vital – from Vermont Academy (VT) to St. Thomas More (CT)

Repeat Sophomores

Makai Ashton-Langford – from St. Peter Marian (MA) to Cushing Academy (MA)
Joe Bell – from Bishop Brady (NH) to Lee Academy (ME)
Keyshaad Dixon – from Braintree (MA) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Javaughn Edmonds – from Brighton (MA) to Thayer Academy (MA)
Sherron Harris – from Melrose (MA) to Lawrence Academy (MA)
Greg Kuakumensah – from St. Peter Marian (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Ryan Murphy – from Fairfield Prep (CT) to Wilbraham & Monson (MA)
Luke Rosinski – from Pinkerton Academy (NH) to Kimball Union Academy (NH)
Garrett Stephenson – from St. Bernard’s CC (MA) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Matt Turner – from Trumbull (CT) to Blair Academy (NJ)
Aaron Wheeler – from Trinity Catholic (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)

Transferring Sophomores (not reclassifying)

Caleb Green – from Londonberry (NH) to Proctor Academy (NH)
Tomas Murphy – from Prout (RI) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)

Repeat Freshmen

Martin Mann - from Hillside (MA) to Lawrence Academy (MA)
AJ Reeves – from Swampscott (MA) to Brimmer & May (MA)
Cole Swider – from Portsmouth (RI) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Calvin Whipple – from Lunenburg (MA) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Jared Whitt – from Hanover (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)