2019 Prep Transfer List

Monday, June 3rd, 2019

2019 Prep Transfer List

NERR's Zack Sandberg always monitors the coming and goings for the coming school year and has his first edition of the Prep Transfer List below. 

Any additions or corrections should be sent to zcksndbrg@gmail.com or @ZackSandberg on twitter. 

Post Graduates:

Connor Barrett - from Loyola (IL) to Brewster (NH)
Bryson Andrews - from Abington (MA) to Bridgton Academy (ME)
Mark Barrett - from Brookline (MA) to Bridgton Academy (ME)
Matt Becker - from Fairfield Warde (CT) to New Hampton (NH)
Christian Davis - from Mullen (CO) to New Hampton (NH)
Mohammed Alausa - from Chicago U (IL) to New Hampton (NH)
Sam Silverstein - from New Trier (IL) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Andy Christos - from Madison (NJ) to Vermont Academy (VT)
CJ Jones - from Loyola (CA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Raphe Ayres - from Maret (DC) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Jai Redd - from Cox (VA) to Putnam Science (CT)
Johnnie Williams - from Booker (FL) to Putnam Science (CT)
Jehloni James - from Lanier (GA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Cam Rowland - from Mountain View (GA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Dyondre Dominguez - from Providence (RI) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Nick Button - from Syracuse (NY) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Kenny Wilburn - from Bishop McNamara (MD) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Logo Zervos - from Morgantown (WV) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Isaiah Gray - from Martin Luther King (NY) to Cushing (MA)
Clay Bolster - from Trinity School (NY) to Cushing (MA)
Andrew Hartel - from Cape Elizabeth (ME) to Kimball Union (NH)
Jake McElroy - from North Andover (MA) to Proctor Academy (NH)
Julian Wilson - from Richardson (TX) to Tilton School (NH)
Cam Stiepock - from Glastonbury (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Evan Gutowski - from Trumbull (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Ryan Biberon - from Wilton (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Sean James - from Kingswood Oxford (CT) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Sean Duke - from Classical (RI) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Keller Boothby - from Prestonwood Christian (TX) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Keyshawn Collier - from Endsworth School (TN) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Cinque Stephens - from Prestonwood Christian (TX) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
AJ Edwards - from Amistad (CT) to Notre Dame West Haven (CT)
John Lukau - from Naugatuck (CT) to Notre Dame West Haven (CT)
Brody Grebe - from Melstone (MT) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Ryan Zambie - from Plano West (TX) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Connor Printz - from Taft (CT) to Deerfield (MA)
James Steinberger - from Sanford (DE) to Deerfield (MA)
Vasja Pandza - from Kiski (PA) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Hunter Lane - from Georgetown (MA) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Noah Dinkins - from TDACH (NC) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Henry Meyers - from Blair (NJ) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Declan Porter - from HC Williams (NY) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Joey Reilly - from East Catholic (CT) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Neil Owens - from Loyola (CA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Niko Bossinakis - from Colleyville Heritage (TX) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Nick Bray - from Kingswood-Oxford (CT) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Aaron Latham - from Glastonbury (CT) to Taft (CT)
Mike Ramos - from Bloomfield (NJ) to Taft (CT)
Ronnie Toole - from Hill School (PA) to Trinity Pawling (NY)
Justin Archer - from Union Catholic (NJ) to Trinity Pawling (NY)
Wol Maiwen - from Edward Little (ME) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Dylan Ward - from Staples (ME) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Bryce Johnson - from St. Mary’s (CA) to Pomfret (CT)
Chris Pannella - from Greenwich (CT) to Gunnery (CT)
Clayton Erickson - from New Lebanon (NY) to Gunnery (CT)
Connor Keegan - from Groton-Dunstable (MA) to Holderness (NH)
Jarell White - from Bellport (NY) to Hyde (ME)


Incoming Seniors:

DeAndre Ortiz - from Marianapolis (CT) to Deerfield (MA)


Repeat Juniors:

Clayton McLaren - from Brockton (MA) to Brimmer & May (MA)
Mason Romano - from Newington (CT) to Winchendon (MA) 
Leo Chaikin - from Rice (VT) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Jake Daly - from Millbrook (NY) to Kent School (CT)
Zach Garrant - from Poughkeepsie (NY) to Kent School (CT)
Pierce Prendergast - from Bayport (NY) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Elliyas Delaire - from Granby Memorial (CT) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Graham Robinson - from Concord Carlisle (MA) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Elijah White - from Bridgehampton (NY) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Clifton Goode - from Riverbend (VA) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Charles-Andree Robert - from College Bourget (CAN) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Griffin Walbridge - from Longmeadow (MA)  to Tabor Academy (MA)
Tanner Thomas - from Amity Regional (CT) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Jack Richard - from Nashoba Regional (MA) to Rivers (MA)
George Smith - from Central Catholic (MA) to Brooks (MA)
Sam Maged - from Los Angeles (CA) to Greens Farms (CT)
Eli Swanson - from Interlakes (NH) to Holderness (NH)


Incoming Juniors:

Jayden Brown - from Coyle & Cassidy (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Robbie Stankard - from Groton (MA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Aaron Cooley - from Thayer (MA) to Beaver Country Day (MA)


Repeat Sophomores:

Kyle Squires - from Tabor Academy (MA) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Ty Higgins - from Monument Mountain (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Isaiah Earl - from Hamden (CT) to Lee Academy (ME)
Dean Haggett - from Londonderry (NH) to Bradford Christian (MA)
Cole Wissink - from Amity (CT) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Ty Chan - from Lowell (MA) to Lawrence Academy (MA)
Preston Murphy - from Elkhorn South (NE) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Kyle Filipowski - from Fordham Prep (NY) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Matt Filipowski - from Fordham Prep (NY) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Abduallah Mahamed - from Foxboro Charter (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Daniel Becil - from Poly Prep (NY) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Kenneth Soares - from St. Luke’s (CT) to Avon Old Farms (CT)
Jeremiah Paul - from St. John Bosco (CA) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Dayion Thompson - from Beacon (NY) to Kent School (CT)
Bube Momah - from Farmington (CT) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Josh Morissette - from Exeter (NH) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Brendan McNamara - from Arlington (MA) to Noble’s (MA)
Miles Fiore - from Wheeler (RI) to St. George’s (RI)
James Morakis - from Long Island Lutheran (NY) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Will Batchelder - from St. John’s (MA) to Governor’s (MA)
Kalu Anya - from Doherty Memorial (MA) to Governor’s (MA)
Onyera Chibuogwu - from Methuen (MA) to Middlesex School (MA)
Jackson Mckersie - from Millis (MA) to Dexter Southfield (MA)
Jabari Nurse - from Wayland (MA) to Lexington Christian (MA)
Kyle Cuffe - from Avon Old Farms (CT) to Blair (NJ)

 


Incoming Sophomores:

Kyle Hicks - from Fessenden (MA) to New Hampton (NH)
Alex Karaban - from Algonquin (MA) to New Hampton (NH)
Tate Matte - from Keene (NH) to Proctor Academy (NH)
Keyonte Beals - from Rectory (CT) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Flynt Whitworth - from Rectory (CT) to Tabor Academy (MA)
Caleb Williams - from Rectory (CT) to Marianapolis (CT)
Nathaniel Zawoiski - from Rectory (CT) to Blair Academy (NJ)
Samir McElroy - from Rectory (CT) to Episcopal School (VA)
Gabriel Fitzgerald - from Rectory (CT) to Brooks (MA)
Jean Marc Togodgue - from Indian Mountain (CT) to Salisbury (CT) 
Harrison Hochberg - from Fessenden (MA) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Tyler McLaughlin-Darcy - from Fessenden (MA) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Alijah Lovelace - from Cardigan Mountain (NH) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Oliver Hutchinson - from Loomis Chaffee (CT) to Hill School (PA)


Repeat Freshmen:

Jonathan Guerrier - from Lexington Christian (MA) to Cushing Academy (MA)
Landon Printz - from Rumsey Hall (CT) to Taft (CT)
Holden Symonds - from Melrose (MA) to Governor’s Academy (MA)
Gavin Griffiths - from Simsbury (CT) to Kingswood Oxford (CT)
Elijah Kinney - from Medfield (MA) to River’s (MA)
Ne’John Fortes - from Greater New Bedford (MA) to St. George’s (RI)
Owen Moreira - from St. John’s (MA) t