Final 2018 Prep Transfer List

by Zack Sandberg | Sunday, November 4th, 2018

Final 2018 Prep Transfer List

NERR's Zack Sandberg has been monitoring the various comings and goings into our region for several months and now, with the season right around the corner, he's compiled his final list.

Incoming Post Grads: 

Ben Baker - from Berkeley (CA) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Davit Kakushadze - from Tbilsi (GEO) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Delis Boggs - from Roseville (CA) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Kani Glover - from Catholic Memorial (MA) to Bridgton (ME)
Kelton Samore - from Grant (OR) to Bridgton (ME)
Tom Dumont - from Paris (FRA) to Bridgton (ME)
Kyler Bosse - from Manchester Central (NH) to Bridgton (ME)
Bryant Jefferson - from Palo Alto (CA) to Bridgton (ME)
Chance Jackson - from Plant (FL) to New Hampton (NH)
Tyson Walker - from Christ the King (NY) to New Hampton (NH)
Brendan Mora - from Gunn (CA) to New Hampton (NH)
Connor Strambi - from Burlingame (CA) to New Hampton (NH)
George Tsikopoulous - from St. Catherine’s (GRE) to New Hampton (NH)
Cam Krystowiak - from Bridgton (UT) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Michael Jankovich - from Jesuit (TX) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Greg Dolan - from Whitinsville South (NY) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Joel Soriano - from Archbishop Stepinac (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Nick MacDonald - from Canisius (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT) 
Brendan McGuire - from Chaminade (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Wayne Bristol Jr- from Riverdale Baptist (MD) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Ghared Boyce - from Everett (MA) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Eddie Turner III - from Garfield (WA) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Michael Lynott - from Calvary Christian (FL) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Thomas Whyte - from Auckland (AUS) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Jerry Tang - from Palo Alto (CA) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Ryo Kobyoshi - from Tokyo (JAP) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Alex Hall - from Tokyo (JAP) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Veljko Radakovic - from Nova Sad (SER) to Lee Academy (ME)
Yacine Toumi - from Tunia (TUN) to Lee Academy (ME)
Jovan Sisovic - from Belgrade (SER) to Lee Academy(ME)
Jordan Jackson - from Meleek Christian (NY) to Lee Academy (ME)
Keyshawn Miller - from Saunders (NY) to Lee Academy (ME)
Brandon Smith - from The Park School (NY) to Lee Academy (ME)
John Buggs - from Summerfield (LA) to Putnam Science (CT)
Nate Stokes - from Wilson (WA) to Putnam Science (CT)
Justin Winston - from Immaculate Conception (NJ) to Putnam Science (CT)
Tyler Henry - from Pleasant Valley (PA) to Putnam Science (CT)
Justin Rodriguez - from Morristown-Beard (NJ) to Putnam Science (CT)
Charles Pride - from Liverpool (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)
Mohamed Sylla - from Washington Heights (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)
Kenny Isnord - from Blanche Ely (FL) to Putnam Science (CT)
Eden Holt - from Tompkins (TX) to Redemption Christian (MA)
Tony Goodwin - from Findlay Prep (NV) to Redemption Christian (MA)
Mohamed Traore - from Point Beach (NJ) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
John Egbuta - from Wadleigh (NY) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Zach Simpson - from La Salle (RI) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Josiah Marable - from Woodrow Wilson (MD) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Trey Anderson - from Mater Dei (CA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Tre Williams - from Reynoldsburg (OH) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Romar Reid - from Iona Prep (NY) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Tyronn Mosley - from Orr (IL) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Ody Oguama - from Cardinal Gibbons (NC) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Darweshi Hunter - Princeton (OH) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Kaleb Thornton - from Bolingbrook (IL) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Carson Meier - from Shawnee (OK) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Darion Jordan-Thomas - from Proctor Academy (NH) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Jeremy Robinson - from Paul VI (VA) Woodstock Academy (CT)
Ahmad Jeffries - from New Garden Friends (NC) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
T.J. Weeks - from Bishop Hendrickson (RI) to Woodstock Academy (CT
Stefanos Psarras - from Doukas (GRE) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Isaiah Jones - from Folsom (CA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Kruno Macner - from KK Zagreb (CRO) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Jeff Planutis - from Hazleton Area (PA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Jacob Toppin - from Ossining (NY) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
John Korte - from Watertown (MA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Guillem Gonzalez - from Mataro (UAE) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Siddiq Canty - from Brighter Horizons (TX) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Jahden Erold - from Natick (MA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Precious Okoh - from Springfield Commonwealth (MA) to Bradford Christian (MA)
Annuar Beyah - from Proctor (NY) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Ethan Menzies - from Half Moon Bay (CA) to Cushing (MA)
Sean Conway - from Fairfield Warde (CT) to Cushing (MA)
Andrew Kirkpatrick - from New Trier (IL) to Cushing (MA)
Andrew Geschickter - from Brookline (MA) to Gould (ME)
Robert Banks Jr. - from Thames Valley (UK) to Gould (ME)
Koki Wiley - from American School in Japan (JAP) to Gould (ME)
Rayan El-Amine - from American School of Dona (QAT) to Gould (ME)
Jay Elmore - from South Eugene (OR) to Kimball Union (NH)
Antonio Jones - from Nichols (NY) to Kimball Union (NH)
Jammy Pierre-Louis - from St. Andrew’s (FL) to Kimball Union (NH)
Miles Davis - from Landon (MD) to Proctor (NH)
Terrell Brown - from Brooks (MA) to Proctor (NH)
Jack Henderson - from Sandia Prep (NM) to South Kent (CT)
Doug Alves - from Bridgewater-Raynham (MA) to South Kent (CT)
Arion Lewis - from Valley Forge (PA) to South Kent (CT)
Darian Butler - from South Kingston (RI) to South Kent (CT)
Nigel Haughton - from John Carroll (MD) to South Kent (CT)
Sean Bresnan - from Saunders (NY) to South Kent (CT)
Austin James - from Canisius (NY) to South Kent (CT) 
Manasseh Small - from Phelps (PA) to South Kent (CT)
Arshveer Mattu - from Lewisville (TX) to South Kent (CT)
Benson Lin - from Hargrave (VA) to St. Andrew’s School (CT)
Matt Relihan - from St. John’s Prep (MA) to St. Andrew’s School (RI)
Keegan Records - from South Kingstown (RI) to St. Andrew’s School (RI)
Johnny McCoy - from Mansfield (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Ben Lindsey - from Pinkerton (NH) to Tilton (NH)
Anthony Selden - from Lawrence (KS) to Tilton (NH)
Gage Miller - from Sandwich (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Tommy ONeil - from St. John's Prep (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Travis Evee - from BC High (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Andrew Lynch - from Holliston (MA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Will Porter - from Sydney (AUS) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Tripp McEachern - from Goodpasture (TN) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Saxon Thompson - from Episcopal School of Dallas (TX) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
David Fischer - from Severna Park (MD) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Zak Lafiti - from Holliston (MA) to Worcester (MA)
Ciaran Sandy - from Gilman School (MD) to Avon Old Farms (CT)
Michael Koch - from Bergen Catholic (NJ) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Bryce Nash - Old Tappan (NJ) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Chuma Azinge - from San Marino (CA) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Aaron Gao - from Bridgewater Raritan (NJ) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Andrew Kenny - from Bellevue (WA) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Jackson Selvala - from St. Lukes (CT) to Deerfield (MA)
Jade Tse - from Archbishop Molloy (NY) to Deerfield (MA)
Max Sussman - from Staples (CT) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Jed Thomas - from Lake Forest (IL) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Xavier Wilson - from Archbishop Stepinac (NY) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Qwanzi Samuels - from St. John’s (DC) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Eric Moenkhaus - from Greenwood (IN) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Jim Coulter - from Deep Run (VA) to Millbrook (NY)
Marcus Filien - from Albany Academy (NY) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Brenton Mills - from Adams (TX) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Justin Hoyt - from American School of London (ENG) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Jordan Jones - from Oaks Christian (CA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Preston Maccoux - from Pius XI Catholic (WI) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Pearson Parker - from Santa Margarita (CA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Cameron Shockley-Okeke - from Milton Academy (MA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Damani Thomas - from Kingston (NY) to Salisbury (CT)
Tyler Carpenter - from Durham Academy (NC) to Salisbury (CT)
Tyler Arbuckle - from St. Paul’s (CT) to Taft (CT)
Tyler Thomas - from Amity Regional (CT) to Williston Northampton (MA)
James Lustig - from Hamilton-Wenham (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Jacob Iwowo - from Brooks (MA) to Berkshire (MA)
Bryan Powell - from Pine Bush (NY) to Canterbury (CT)
John Coleman - from Watkinson (CT) to Gunnery (CT)
Ibn Khalid - from Edward Little (ME) to Hyde (ME)
Mark Convery - from Moycullen (IRL) to Hyde (ME)
Andrew Peretti - from Tantasqua Regional (MA) to Marianapolis (CT)
Justin Cort - from the Hun School (NJ) to Marianapolis (CT)
Jaylen Sears - from Windsor (CT) to Westminster (CT)
Chauncey Sterling - from Pennington (NJ) to Winchendon (MA)
Jalen Essick - from Paideia (GA) to Winchendon (MA)
Kamer Pepic - from Istanbul Buyuksehir (TUR) to Winchendon (MA)
Ali Pacaci - from Karsiyaka (TUR) to Winchendon (MA)
Christian Jones - from Annapolis (MD) to Naval Academy (RI)
Damion Medwinter - from Notre Dame Fairfield (CT) to Believe Prep (TN)
Jordan Gallimore - from Bassick (CT) to Believe Prep (TN)
Isaiah Gaiter - from Sacred Heart (CT) to Huntington Prep (WV)
Melvin Floyd - from Windsor (CT) to Milford Academy (NY)
James Lee - from Springfield Commonwealth (MA) to Montverde (FL)
KK Curry - from St. Thomas More (CT) to Scotland Campus Sports (PA)

Incoming Seniors:

Kai Jones - from Orlando Christian (FL) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Alonzo Gaffney - from Garfield Heights (OH) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Anthony Walker - from Perry Hall (MD) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Jalen Lecque - from The Christ School (NC) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Zane Meeks - from Shawnee Mission East (KS) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Chris Ledlum - from St. Peter’s (NY) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Jack Hallee - from Mundelein (IL) to Bridgton (ME)
Liam O’Connell - from Bedford (NH) to Bridgton (ME)
Travis Wright - from New Zealand (NZL) to Lee Academy (ME)
Julian Eziukwu - from the Park School (NY) to Lee Academy (ME)
Tyson Etienne - from Long Island Lutheran (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)
Bryce Goodwin - from Coronado (CO) to Redemption Christian (MA)
Daniel Ogoro - from Mercersburg (PA) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Noah Fernandes - from Tabor (MA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Preston Santos - from Brooks (MA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Dyson Frank - from Jordan (UT) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Mikal Gjerde - from BK Kongsberg (NOR) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Ronnie DeGray - from Chaparral (CO) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Jalen Gorham - from York Catholic (PA) to MacDuffie (MA)
Adrian Williams - from Cambridge R&L (MA) to Master’s (CT)
Brian Kenyon - from Long Island Lutheran (NY) to Millbrook (NY)
Spencer Curto - from Iona Prep (NY) to Millbrook (NY)
John Kelly - from Cheshire Academy (CT) to Williston Northampton (MA)
David Giuggio - from Bradford Christian (MA) to Lexington Christian (MA)
Jay Reynolds - from Suffield Academy (CT) to Pinkerton (NH)
Jamaal Waters - from Cheshire Academy (MA) to Sacred Heart (CT)
Robinson Brown - from Hopkins (CT) to Berkeley Carroll (NY)
Sherif Kenney - from Brewster Academy (NH) to Findlay Prep (NV)
Dane Quest - from South Kent (CT) to Lake Forest (IL)
Arda Akalin - from Springfield Commonwealth (MA) to Phelps (PA)
Teoman Kalay - from Winchendon (MA) to Phelps (PA)

Reclassifying Juniors:

Joshua Loblaw - from Bayview Glen (ONT) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Ben Callahan-Gold - from Beacon School (NY) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Luca Magnani - from Leman Manhattan (NY) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Zeke Blauner - from Ardsley (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Mikey West - from Holy Cross (CT) to Lee Academy (ME)
Abou Ousmane - from Robeson (NY) to Putnam Science (CT)
Marty Silvera - from Doherty Memorial (MA) to Putnam Science (CT)
Jahwuan Smith - from Woodbridge (CAN) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Aaron Gray - from La Salle (RI) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Asa Beyah - from Proctor (NY) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Dan Braster - from Archbishop Molloy (NY) to Cushing Academy (MA)
Jarron Flynn - from Catholic Memorial (MA) to Gould Academy (ME)
Jadon Archer - from Enfield (CT) to MacDuffie School (MA)
Chad Venning - from Bishop Loughlin (NY) to MacDuffie (MA)
Tyrae Washington - from National Christian (MD) to MacDuffie (MA)
Jaylen Ricks - from Hamden (CT) to Masters (CT)
Josh Reaves - from Notre Dame Fairfield (CT) to South Kent (CT)
Mekhi Gray - from Montrose (NY) to South Kent (CT)
Myles Wilmoth - from Bergen Catholic (NJ) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Paul Roche - from Bishop Feehan (MA) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Kyle Layman - from King Phillip (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Cem Kirciman - from Bursa (TUR) to Tilton (NH)
Jalen Leach - from Bergen Catholic (NJ) to Tilton (NH)
Jake Cook - from Shaker (NY) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Bijon Sidhu - from Seattle (WA) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Josh Hall - from Raleigh (NC) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Khalil Kamatra - from Roy C Ketchum (NY) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)

Keegan Sharp - from St. Bernard’s (MA) to Avon Old Farms (CT)
Graham Walker - from Champlain Valley (VT) to Avon Old Farms (CT)
Nick Larsen - from Brussels (BEL) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Colby Martins - from Irvington (NY) to Millbrook (NY)
Niko Rocak - from Zug (SWI) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Dean Fratt - from Menlo-Atherton (CA) to Salisbury School (MA)
Kam Farris - from Rice Memorial (VT) to Tabor Academy (MA)
Declan Nugent - from Reading Memorial (MA) to Berwick (ME)
Anthony Morales - from Catholic Memorial (MA) to Beaver Country Day (MA)
Charlie Campbell - from Nauset Regional (MA) to Canterbury (CT)
Marlon Short - from Saint Mary’s (CA) to Canterbury (CT)
Thatcher Stone - from Cohasset (MA) to Dexter Southfield (MA)
Jackson Benigni - from Xavier (CT) to Hamden Hall (CT)
Jayson Clayton - from Matigon (MA) to Lexington Christian (MA)
Tyler Kolek - from Cumberland (RI) to St. George’s (RI)
Charles Clemons - from Notre Dame Fairfield (CT) to St. Luke’s (CT)
Parker McQuarrie - from Stark (NH) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Joey Corcoran - from Selwyn House (CAN) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Andrew Lufkin - from Pinkerton (NH) to Pomfret (CT)
Joel Pullen - from Wilbur Cross (CT) to Westminster (CT)
Darryl Brooks - from Menomonee Falls (WI) to Winchendon (MA)
Ronnie Ellis - from Hamden (CT) to Phelps (PA)
Milan Harrison - from Putnam (MA) to Porter House Christian (FL)

Incoming Juniors:

Jamal Mashburn Jr. - from Gulliver Prep (FL) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Jarett Griffith - from Gould Academy (ME) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Trey Hall - from East Catholic (CT) to New Hampton (NH)
Canberk Kavsuk - from Bahcesehir (TUR) to New Hampton (NH)
Yohana Del - from Upper Room Christian (NY) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Tyrone Victor - from Kimball Union (NH) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Matt Cross - from Cushing (MA) to Woodstock Academy (CT)
Charlie Marconi - from Dover Sherborn (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)
Malachi Ndur - from Centre Elgin (CAN) to Cushing (MA)
Jack Vaske - from Kimball Union*(NH) to St. Andrew’s (RI)
Quion Sneed - from St. Peter Marian (MA) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Hayden Peak - from Trinity Pawling (NY) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Justin Barron - from Lawrence Academy (MA) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Truth Harris - from Mount Vernon (NY) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Sam Fechner - from Hamburg (GER) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Chris Gleaton - from Thiells (NY) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Trayvon Alexander - from Friends Academy (NY) to Canterbury (CT)
Jack Staiti - from Wayland (MA) to Rivers (MA)
Gavin Greene - from St. Joseph’s (CT) to St. Luke’s (CT)
Spencer Aronson - from Lawrence Academy (MA) to Catholic Memorial (MA)
Elyas Delaire - from Loomis Chaffee (CT) to East Catholic (CT)
Max Mitchell - from Greens Farms (CT) to Notre Dame Fairfield (CT)
Hamza Islam - from Hopkins (CT) to Staples (CT)
Bendji Pierre - from Springfield Commonwealth (MA) to Bishop Walsh (MD)
Max Adelman - from Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) to The Hun School (NJ)
Taelon Martin - from St. Thomas More (CT) to Porter House Christian (FL)
Jonathan Aku - from Proctor Academy (NH) to Prosper Academy (TX)

Reclassifying Sophomores:

Evren Ekinci - from Darüşşafaka (TUR) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Gabe Berardi - from Kentfield (CA) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Jake Tavroff - from Oceanside (NY) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Gus Larson - from New Canaan (CT) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Jack Molloy - from Brunswick (CT) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Milo Magnani - from Leman Manhattan (MA) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Reece Clark - from St. Sebastian’s (MA) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Berk Metin - from Istanbul (TUR) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Drew Brown - from Pelham (NH) to Bradford Christian (MA)
Ethan Okwuosa - from North Haven (CT) to Cheshire Academy (CT)
Bensley Joseph - from Arlington (MA) to Cushing (MA)
Ryan Banks - from Thames Valley (UK) to Gould (ME)
Davonte Sweatman - from Fenway (MA) to Lawrence Academy (MA)
Edgar Pedilla - from San Juan (PR) to MacDuffie (MA)
Kai Robinson - from Vanguard (FL) to Wilbraham and Monson (MA)
Jhamyl Fricas - from Methuen (MA) to Worcester (MA)
Kyle Rizi - from Tantasqua Regional (MA) to Worcester (MA)
Noah Delorme - from Hopkins (CT) to Choate Rosemary Hall (CT)
Nate Santos - from Geneva (IL) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Lucas McEarchern - from American School of Paris (FRA) to Phillips Exeter (NH)
Cody Appleton - from Lowcountry (SC) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Jack Anderson - from Londonderry (NH) to St. Paul’s (NH)
Aaron Cooley - from Newton North (MA) to Thayer Academy (MA)
Tadhg Crowley - from Sacred Heart (NY) to Trinity-Pawling (NY)
Noah Helmke - Monument Regional (MA) to Berkshire School (MA)
Tyler Whitney- Sydney - from Somerville (MA) to Brooks (MA)
Matt Mulvey - from Reading Memorial (MA) to Brooks (MA)
Yansel Reyes - from Manchester Central (NH) to Holderness (NH)
Carter Meshanic - from E.O Smith (CT) to Kingswood Oxford (CT)
Hunter Meshanic - from E.O Smith (CT) to Kingswood Oxford (CT)
Raymond Espinal-Guzman - from Cranston East (RI) to Marianapolis (CT)
Cameron Schainfeld - from Newton North (MA) to Dexter Southfield (MA)
Dom Mello - from Wareham (MA) to St. George’s (RI)
Rob Taylor - from Westinghouse (NY) to St. Mark’s (MA)
Mike Marshall - from Cardinal Spellman (MA) to Thayer Academy (MA)

Incoming Sophomores:

Terrence Clarke - from Rivers (MA) to Brewster Academy (NH)
Avery Brown - from Fairfield Prep (CT) to Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Jai Smith - from Bishop Ludden (NY) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Emmanuel Ferreras - from Beckley Prep (WV) to Springfield Commonwealth (MA)
Gianni Thompson - from Beaver Country Day (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)
Kyrell Luc - from Scituate (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)
Alexis Reyes - from Rectory (CT) to Cushing (MA)
Jayden Bobbett - from Fessenden (MA) to Cushing (MA)
Nosakhare Bright Ogbemudia - from Cheshire (ENG) to Proctor (NH)
Ruzgar Yildirim - from Istanbul (TUR) to Tilton (NH)
Nana Owusu-Anane - from Burlington (CAN) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Josh Bascoe - from Bishop Reding (CAN) to Vermont Academy (VT)
Aidan Rodgers - from Rectory (CT) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Jon Coffy - from Eaglebrook (MA) to Hotchkiss (CT)
Dylan Farley - from New Rochelle (NY) to Millbrook (NY)
Nick Thomas - from Fessenden (MA) to Phillips Andover (MA)
Lyndel Erold - from Cathedral (MA) to St. Sebastian’s (MA)
Micawber Etienne - from Rectory (CT) to Suffield Academy (CT)
Skyler Bell - from Fessenden (MA) to Taft (CT)
Andre-Max Washington - from Fessenden (MA) to Williston Northampton (MA)
Ben Kelsey - from Rectory (CT) to Pomfret (CT)
Sheer Akot - from St. James (MD) to Manchester Central (MA)
Daniel Nixon - Eaglebrook (MA) to The Hill School (PA)
Franck Kepnang - from MacDuffie (MA) to Westtown (PA)

Repeat Freshmen:

Desmond Claude - from Hillhouse (CT) to St. Thomas More (CT)
Jayden Okorougo - from Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)
Jarrel Okorougo - from Rivers (MA) to Brimmer and May (MA)
Torran Bosworth - from East Longmeadow (MA) to Tilton (NH)
Dasonte Bowen - from O’Bryant (MA) to Worcester Academy (MA)
Tal Breiman - from Brimmer and May (MA) to Buckingham, Browne and Nichol (MA)
Oliver Hutchison - from Eaglebrook (MA) to Loomis Chaffee (CT)
Chris Rey - from Wellesley (MA) to Beaver Country Day (MA)
Darrel Yepdo - from Bishop Guertin (NH) to Brooks (MA)


Recruits in Article

Kyrell Luc 2021 Kyrell Luc
Drew Brown 2021 Drew Brown
Gus Larson 2021 Gus Larson
Aidan Rodgers 2021 Aidan Rodgers
Joshua Loblaw 2020 Joshua Loblaw
Abou Ousmane 2020 Abou Ousmane
Tyler Kolek 2020 Tyler Kolek
Matt Cross 2020 Matt Cross
Romar Reid 2019 Romar Reid
Alex Hall 2019 Alex Hall
Zak Lafiti 2019 Zak Lafiti
Brendan Mora 2019 Brendan Mora
Arion Lewis 2019 Arion Lewis
Kai Jones 2019 Kai Jones
Jahden Erold
Terrell Brown 2019 Terrell Brown
Jamaal Waters 2019 Jamaal Waters
Doug Alves 2019 Doug Alves
Melvin Floyd 2018 Melvin Floyd
Desmond Claude 2022 Desmond Claude
Berk Metin 2021 Berk Metin
Mike Marshall 2021 Mike Marshall
Noah Delorme 2021 Noah Delorme
Franck Kepnang 2021 Franck Kepnang
Jamal Mashburn 2020 Jamal Mashburn
Paul Roche 2020 Paul Roche
Kam Farris 2020 Kam Farris
Aaron Gray 2020 Aaron Gray
Ody Oguama 2019 Ody Oguama
Brendan McGuire 2019 Brendan McGuire
Tyson Etienne 2019 Tyson Etienne
Tom Dumont 2019 Tom Dumont
Michael Lynott 2019 Michael Lynott
Jalen Lecque 2019 Jalen Lecque
John Buggs 2019 John Buggs
Keegan Records 2019 Keegan Records
Cameron Shockley-Okeke 2019 Cameron Shockley-Okeke
Noah Fernandes 2019 Noah Fernandes
Kai Robinson 2021 Kai Robinson
Christian Jones
Noah Helmke 2021 Noah Helmke
Skyler Bell 2021 Skyler Bell
Ethan Okwuosa 2021 Ethan Okwuosa
Jaden Bobbett 2021 Jaden Bobbett
Mekhi Gray 2020 Mekhi Gray
Andrew Lufkin 2020 Andrew Lufkin
Jackson Benigni 2020 Jackson Benigni
Charles Clemons 2020 Charles Clemons
Mikal Gjerde 2019 Mikal Gjerde
Joel Soriano 2019 Joel Soriano
Mohamed Sylla 2019 Mohamed Sylla
Sean Bresnan 2019 Sean Bresnan
Nick MacDonald 2019 Nick MacDonald
Alonzo Gaffney 2019 Alonzo Gaffney
Manasseh Small 2019 Manasseh Small
John Coleman 2019 John Coleman
Jacob Iwowo 2019 Jacob Iwowo
Jackson Selvala 2019 Jackson Selvala
Reece Clark 2021 Reece Clark
Nate Santos 2021 Nate Santos
Lyndel Erold 2021 Lyndel Erold
Jack Molloy 2021 Jack Molloy
Terrence Clarke 2021 Terrence Clarke
Luca Magnani 2020 Luca Magnani
Max Mitchell 2020 Max Mitchell
Trey Hall 2020 Trey Hall
Spencer Aronson 2020 Spencer Aronson
Jeremy Robinson 2019 Jeremy Robinson
George Tsikopoulous 2019 George Tsikopoulous
Kyler Bosse 2019 Kyler Bosse
Nigel Haughton 2019 Nigel Haughton
Xavier Wilson 2019 Xavier Wilson
Justin Rodriguez 2019 Justin Rodriguez
Johnny McCoy 2019 Johnny McCoy
John Korte 2019 John Korte
Jay Reynolds 2019 Jay Reynolds
Preston Santos 2019 Preston Santos
Jack Hall 2021 Jack Hall
Raymond Espinal-Guzman 2021 Raymond Espinal-Guzman
Andre-Max Washington 2021 Andre-Max Washington
Bensley Joseph 2021 Bensley Joseph
Gianni Thompson 2021 Gianni Thompson
Jamal Mashburn Jr.  2020 Jamal Mashburn Jr.
Tyrone Victor 2020 Tyrone Victor
Marty Silvera 2020 Marty Silvera
Taelon Martin 2019 Taelon Martin
Wayne Bristol Jr 2019 Wayne Bristol Jr
Connor Strambi 2019 Connor Strambi
Kelton Samore 2019 Kelton Samore
Justin Winston 2019 Justin Winston
Max Sussman 2019 Max Sussman
Tyler Henry 2019 Tyler Henry
Tyson Walker 2019 Tyson Walker
Sean Conway 2019 Sean Conway
Darion Jordan-Thomas 2019 Darion Jordan-Thomas
John Kelly 2019 John Kelly
Dylan Farley 2021 Dylan Farley
Micawber Etienne 2021 Micawber Etienne
Avery Brown 2021 Avery Brown
Alexis Reyes 2021 Alexis Reyes
Sheer Akot 2021 Sheer Akot
Mikey West 2020 Mikey West
Bendji Pierre 2020 Bendji Pierre
Joel Pullen 2020 Joel Pullen
Kyle Layman 2020 Kyle Layman
Thomas Whyte 2019 Thomas Whyte
Zane Meeks 2019 Zane Meeks
Charles Pride 2019 Charles Pride
Jack Henderson 2019 Jack Henderson
Jed Thomas 2019 Jed Thomas
Jeff Planutis 2019 Jeff Planutis
Kani Glover 2019 Kani Glover
Tyler Arbuckle 2019 Tyler Arbuckle
Adrian Williams 2019 Adrian Williams
Tommy ONeil 2019 Tommy ONeil
Jai Smith 2021 Jai Smith
Jake Tavroff 2021 Jake Tavroff
Jhamyl Fricas 2021 Jhamyl Fricas
Aaron Cooley 2021 Aaron Cooley
Cameron Schainfeld 2021 Cameron Schainfeld
Keegan Sharp 2019 Keegan Sharp
Jonathan Aku 2020 Jonathan Aku
Jarron Flynn 2020 Jarron Flynn
Andrew Kirkpatrick 2019 Andrew Kirkpatrick
Ryo Kobyoshi 2019 Ryo Kobyoshi
Delis Boggs 2019 Delis Boggs
Chance Jackson 2019 Chance Jackson
Darian Butler 2019 Darian Butler
Davit Kakushadze 2019 Davit Kakushadze
Ibn Khalid
Quion Sneed 2019 Quion Sneed
Ghared Boyce 2019 Ghared Boyce
Matt Relihan 2019 Matt Relihan
James Lee 2018 James Lee
Dasonte Bowen 2022 Dasonte Bowen
Cody Appleton 2021 Cody Appleton
Yansel Reyes 2021 Yansel Reyes
Nick Thomas 2021 Nick Thomas
Malachi Ndur 2020 Malachi Ndur
Anthony Morales 2020 Anthony Morales
Jadon Archer 2020 Jadon Archer
Gavin Greene 2020 Gavin Greene
Trey Anderson 2019 Trey Anderson
Jacob Toppin 2019 Jacob Toppin
Ben Baker 2019 Ben Baker
Eddie Turner III 2019 Eddie Turner III
Austin James 2019 Austin James
Anthony Walker 2019 Anthony Walker
David Giuggio 2019 David Giuggio
Chris Ledlum 2019 Chris Ledlum
Tyler Thomas 2019 Tyler Thomas
Travis Evee 2019 Travis Evee
Sherif Kenney 2018 Sherif Kenney
Chris Rey 2022 Chris Rey

Popular Articles