NPSI Announces All-Tournament Team

New England Recruiting Report | Tuesday, February 8th, 2011

NPSI Announces All-Tournament Team

NPSI ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

MOP - Michael Carter-Williams (St. Andrew’s)
Bruce Barron (Brehm Prep)
Kyle Callanan (Cushing Academy)
Jamir Hanner (Notre Dame Prep)
Maurice Harkless (South Kent)
Max Hooper (Brewster Academy)
Damion Lee (St. Thomas More)
Todd Mayo (Notre Dame Prep)
Eugene McCrory (CJEOTO Academy)
Brandon Mobley (St. John’s Northwest Military Academy)
Georges Niang (Tilton)
Nerlens Noel (Tilton)
Jakarr Sampson (Brewster Academy)
Kaleb Tarczewski (St. Mark’s)
Shaquille Thomas (NIA Prep)

TOURNAMENT LEADERS

Scoring

Michael Carter-Williams (St. Andrew’s): 39 points vs. Maine Central Institute, 28 points vs. New Hampton
Georges Niang (Tilton): 29 points vs. Christian Faith Center Academy
Eugene McCrory (CJEOTO): 29 points vs. Summit Christian Academy
Kareem Canty (Bridgton): 28 points vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Shaquille Thomas (Nia Prep): 27 points vs. Marianapolis
Bruce Barron (Brehm): 26 points vs. South Kent
Maurice Harkless (South Kent): 26 points vs. Brehm Prep
Brandon Mobley (St. John’s Military): 25 points vs. South Kent
Kaleb Tarczewski (St. Mark’s): 26 points vs. Christian Faith Center Academy
Kyle Callanan (Cushing): 25 points vs. Redemption Christian Academy
Anthony Livingston (Redemption Christian Academy): 25 points vs. Cushing Academy
Isaiah Williams (Robinson School): 24 points vs. Brewster Academy
Alex Murphy (St. Mark’s): 23 points vs. Christian Faith Center Academy
AJ West (CJEOTO Academy): 23 points vs. Summit Christian Academy
Xavier Rathan-Mayes (Christian Faith Center Academy): 23 points vs. St. Mark’s
 
Rebounds

Michael Carter-Williams (St. Andrew’s): 15 vs. Maine Central Institute
Nerlens Noel (Tilton): 15 vs. St. Thomas More
Ben Hamill (Cushing Academy): 15 vs. Redemption Christian Academy
Nemanja Djurisic (South Kent): 13 vs. Brehm Prep
Rafael Maia (Maine Central Institute): 13 vs. St. Andrew’s
Brandon Mobley (St. John’s Military): 13 vs. Notre Dame Prep
Khem Birch (Notre Dame Prep): 12 vs. St. John’s Northwest Military
Andrew Chrabascz (Cushing): 12 vs. CJEOTO Academy
Kaleb Tarczewski (St. Mark’s): 12 vs. Christian Faith Center Academy
Eugene McCrory (CJEOTO): 12 vs. Summit Academy, 11 vs. Cushing Academy
 
Blocks

Mangok Mathiang (Brehm Prep): 7 vs. Princeton Day Academy
Vashil Fernandez (Princeton Day Academy): 5 vs. Bridgton Academy, 3 vs. Brehm Prep
Zach Auguste (New Hampton): 3 vs. Redemption Christian
Andrew Chrabascz (Cushing): 3 vs. CJEOTO Academy
Andre Drummond (St. Thomas More): 3 vs. Notre Dame Prep
Shaquille Duncan (NIA Prep): 3 vs. Brewster Academy
Maurice Harkless (South Kent): 3 vs. St. John’s Northwest Military
Mitch McGary (Brewster Academy): 3 vs. Next Level Prep
Juwan Newman (Phelps): 3 vs. Vermont Academy
Emmanuel Ochenje (Brehm Prep): 3 vs. South Kent
Derrick Randall (South Kent): 3 vs. Brehm
Kaleb Tarczewski (St. Mark’s): 3 vs. Christian Faith Center Academy
 
Steals

Indiana Faithful (St. Thomas More): 6 vs. Notre Dame Prep
Michael Carter-Williams: 5 vs. New Hampton
Trahson Burrell (Summit Christian Academy): 5 vs. CJEOTO Academy
Kyle Callanan (Cushing Academy): 5 vs. Redemption Christian Academy
Rakeem Dickerson (Brehm Prep): 5 vs. South Kent
Alexsander Dobrovic (Bridgton Academy): 4 vs. Northfield Mount Hermon, 3 vs. Princeton Day Academy
Jordan Gathers (RISE Academy): 4 vs. NIA Prep
Damien Lee (St. Thomas More): 4 vs. Canarias Academy
DJ Peterson (Lee Academy): 4 vs. Next Level Prep
Tyler Strange (Notre Dame Prep): 4 vs. Canarias Academy
Andre Drummond (St. Thomas More): 3 vs. Canarias Academy, 3 vs. Notre Dame Prep
Aaron Law (Tilton): 3 vs. St. Thomas More, 3 vs. Christian Faith Center Academy

Assists

Lawrence Alexander (St. John’s Northwest Military Academy): 9 vs. Wilbraham & Monson
Indiana Faithful (St. Thomas More): 7 vs. Tilton
Tyler Strange (Notre Dame Prep): 7 vs. Canarias Academy
Naadir Tharpe (Brewster Academy): 7 vs. Robinson School
Ge-Lawn Guyn (South Kent): 6 vs. Brehm Prep 

3-Point Shooting

Kyle Callanan (Cushing): 7 vs. Redemption Christian, 4 vs. CJEOTO Academy
Max Hooper: 5 vs. Robinson School, 4 vs. Next Level Prep
Myles Davis (Notre Dame Prep): 5 vs. St. John’s Northwest Military
Nick Paulos (New Hampton): 5 vs. St. Andrew’s
Omari Grier (Maine Central Institute): 4 vs. Lawrence Academy, 4 vs. St. Andrew’s
Isaiah Williams (Nia Prep): 4 vs. Brewster Academy
Nick Hancock (Summit Christian): 4 vs. CJEOTO Academy
John Golden (Northfield Mount Hermon): 4 vs. Lawrence Academy
Kareem Canty: 4 vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Donte Thomas: 4 vs. Brehm Prep
Joey Ptasinski (New Hampton): 4 vs. St. Andrew’s
Aboubacar Casse (St. Andrew’s): 4 vs. New Hampton